Kolkata To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11105 Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Patna Jn 18:10 N N N N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Patna Jn 16:05 N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Patna Jn 16:05 N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Danapur 16:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Danapur 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Patna Jn 21:00 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Patna Jn 21:00 N Y N N Y N N
12315 Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Patna Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Danapur 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Howrah Jn 14:05 Patna Jn 21:15 N N N N N N Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Patna Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Danapur 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Danapur 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath KOLKATA 20:00 Patna Jn 05:30 N Y N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Danapur 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Danapur 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp Sealdah 21:15 Danapur 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Danapur 10:30 N Y N N Y Y N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Howrah Jn 23:55 Patna Jn 10:00 N N Y N N N N

Kolkata to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Kolkata To Patna Trains

If you are travelling from kolkata to patna then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kolkata Rjdhni, Kumbha Express, Pnbe Garib Rath, Upasana Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Poorva Express, Hwh Pnbe Specia, Pratham S S Exp, Himgiri Express, Koaa Nldm Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Howrah Jn, KOLKATA, Sealdah. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Lal Quila Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Amritsar Exp, Vibhuti Express, Danapur Express, Sdah Bsb Exp, Amritsar Mail or some weekly trains like Hwh Pnbe Specia, Upasana Express, Kumbha Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Annanya Expres, Koaa Nldm Exp, Poorva Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Pratham S S Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from KOLKATA( like Koaa Nldm Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Pnbe Garib Rath, Pratham S S Exp ), Sealdah( like Annanya Expres, Sdah Bsb Exp, Akal Takht Exp ), Howrah Jn( like Poorva Express, Amritsar Exp, Amritsar Mail, Upasana Express, Hwh Pnbe Specia, Danapur Express, Himgiri Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Vibhuti Express, Kumbha Express ).