Kolkata To Moradabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Moradabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Moradabad 07:55 N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Moradabad 07:55 N N Y N N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Moradabad 06:45 Y N N N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Moradabad 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12357 Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Moradabad 07:55 N Y N N N Y N
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Moradabad 12:35 N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Moradabad 12:35 Y N Y Y N Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Moradabad 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Moradabad 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Moradabad 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Moradabad 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Moradabad 01:00 N Y N N Y Y N

Kolkata to Moradabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Moradabad Trains

If you are travelling from kolkata to moradabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Amritsar Mail, Akal Takht Exp, Himgiri Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Durgiana Exp, Doon Express, Hwh Jsm Exp, Amritsar Exp, Kumbha Express, Koaa Hw Special. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Howrah Jn, KOLKATA, Sealdah. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Jammu Tawi Exp, Amritsar Exp, Amritsar Mail, Doon Express and 8 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in kolkata from KOLKATA( like Jammu Tawi Exp, Durgiana Exp, Koaa Hw Special, Koaa Nldm Exp ), Sealdah( like Akal Takht Exp ), Howrah Jn( like Hwh Jsm Exp, Amritsar Exp, Kumbha Express, Upasana Express, Amritsar Mail, Himgiri Express, Doon Express ).