Kolkata To Malda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Malda Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
03063 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 00:10 Malda Town 06:30 N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Howrah Jn 00:30 Malda Town 06:25 N N Y N N N N
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex Sealdah 06:35 Malda Town 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kyq Expres Howrah Jn 07:30 Malda Town 15:05 N N N N N N Y
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E KOLKATA 09:05 Malda Town 15:05 N Y N Y N Y N
12509 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Malda Town 17:15 N N N N Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Malda Town 17:15 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Malda Town 17:15 N Y N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Howrah Jn 12:50 Malda Town 19:30 N N N N N Y N
13161 Koaa Blgt Exp KOLKATA 12:55 Malda Town 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
13141 Testa Torsa Exp Sealdah 13:40 Malda Town 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Howrah Jn 14:15 Malda Town 20:00 N N N N Y N N
12041 Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn 14:15 Malda Town 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 14:15 Malda Town 20:00 N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Howrah Jn 14:25 Malda Town 20:00 N N Y N N N N
13465 Intercity Exp Howrah Jn 15:15 Malda Town 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13011 Hwh Mldt Int Ex Howrah Jn 15:25 Malda Town 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12345 Saraighat Exp Howrah Jn 15:50 Malda Town 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03067 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 16:15 Malda Town 23:40 N Y N N Y N Y
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Malda Town 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13145 Radhikapur Exp KOLKATA 19:30 Malda Town 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Uttar Banga Exp Sealdah 19:35 Malda Town 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Hate Bazare Exp Sealdah 20:10 Malda Town 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Kanchankanya Ex Sealdah 20:30 Malda Town 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp KOLKATA 20:55 Malda Town 05:10 Y N Y N Y N N
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass Howrah Jn 21:25 Malda Town 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 Malda Town 04:00 N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Malda Town 04:00 N Y N N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Malda Town 04:00 N Y N N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 Malda Town 04:00 N N N Y N N Y
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Malda Town 04:00 N Y N N N N N
15721 Paharia Express Howrah Jn 21:55 Malda Town 04:00 N N N N N Y N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 Malda Town 04:00 N N N N Y N N
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah 22:05 Malda Town 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Gour Express Sealdah 22:15 Old Malda 06:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah 22:55 Malda Town 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 23:05 Malda Town 05:10 N Y N N N N N
03129 Koaa Njp Specia KOLKATA 23:55 Malda Town 06:30 N N Y N N N N
03143 Koaa Njp Spl KOLKATA 23:55 Malda Town 06:30 N N N N N Y N

Kolkata to Malda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.