Kolkata To Madhupur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Madhupur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Madhupur Jn 13:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Madhupur Jn 12:10 N N N N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Madhupur Jn 11:44 N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Madhupur Jn 11:44 Y Y N N Y Y N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Madhupur Jn 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15235 Hwh Dbg Express Howrah Jn 11:05 Madhupur Jn 15:28 N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Madhupur Jn 17:17 N N Y N N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Madhupur Jn 17:17 N N N N N Y N
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Madhupur Jn 16:32 N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Madhupur Jn 16:32 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Madhupur Jn 17:09 N N N Y N N N
13105 Sdah Bui Expres Sealdah 13:20 Madhupur Jn 18:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Madhupur Jn 19:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Madhupur Jn 17:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Howrah Jn 14:05 Madhupur Jn 17:07 N N N N N N Y
15047 Purbanchal Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Madhupur Jn 19:26 Y Y N Y N Y N
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Madhupur Jn 19:26 N N Y N N N Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Madhupur Jn 19:26 N N N N Y N N
13185 Gangasagar Exp Sealdah 15:40 Madhupur Jn 22:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Madhupur Jn 21:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Madhupur Jn 22:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Madhupur Jn 23:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath KOLKATA 20:00 Madhupur Jn 23:57 N Y N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Madhupur Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Madhupur Jn 01:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Madhupur Jn 00:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Mithilanchal Ex KOLKATA 20:55 Madhupur Jn 02:17 N N N Y N N Y
13157 Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Madhupur Jn 02:17 N Y N N N N N
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Madhupur Jn 02:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Madhupur Jn 05:08 N N N N N Y N
53139 Koaa Dghr Pgs KOLKATA 22:25 Madhupur Jn 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
53049 Hwh-Mka-Pas Howrah Jn 23:10 Madhupur Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Howrah Jn 23:55 Madhupur Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Madhupur Jn 03:40 N Y N N Y Y N

Kolkata to Madhupur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Madhupur Trains

Are you looking for a train from kolkata to madhupur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Tirhut Express, Poorva Express, Danapur Express, Kumbha Express, Vibhuti Express, Koaa Gkp Exp, Mithila Express, Sdah Bui Expres, Mithilanchal Ex, Himgiri Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Howrah Jn, KOLKATA, Sealdah. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 14 mins to 3 hours 2 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Amritsar Mail, Hwh-Mka-Pas, Danapur Express, Gangasagar Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Bagh Express, Janta Express, Vibhuti Express, Amritsar Exp, Mithila Express or trains that run weekly like Koaa Gkp Exp, Kolkata Rjdhni, Pratham S S Exp, Poorva Express, Tirhut Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Himgiri Express, Koaa Jsme Pass, Koaa Gkp Specia, Upasana Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Sealdah( like Annanya Expres, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Sdah Bui Expres, Akal Takht Exp, Gangasagar Exp ), KOLKATA( like Pnbe Garib Rath, Lal Quila Exp, Mithilanchal Ex, Koaa Rxl Specia, Tirhut Express, Koaa Jsme Pass, Koaa Gkp Exp, Koaa Gkp Specia, Pratham S S Exp, Koaa Dghr Pgs ), Howrah Jn( like Hwh Pnbe Specia, Poorva Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Kumbha Express, Danapur Express, Janta Express, Vibhuti Express, Upasana Express, Bagh Express, Hwh-Mka-Pas ).