Kolkata To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12317 Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N Y N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N N Y N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Lucknow 01:20 N N N N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Lucknow 01:20 Y N N N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Lucknow 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12357 Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Lucknow 02:45 N Y N N N Y N
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Lucknow 07:15 N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Lucknow 07:15 Y N Y Y N Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Alamnagar 16:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Lucknow 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Lucknow 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Lucknow 17:30 N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Lucknow 19:40 N Y N N Y Y N

Kolkata to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.