KOLKATA (KOAA), Kolkata Railway Station

Name: KOLKATA Code: KOAA City: Kolkata
More Kolkata stations : Belgharia     Bidhan Nagar     Kolkata     Dakhineswar     Dum Dum     Howrah Jn     KOLKATA     Sealdah
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through KOLKATA (KOAA), Kolkata :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres 03:10 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
13160 Jbn Kolkata Exp 03:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
13156 Mithilanchal Ex 03:45 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
13158 Tirhut Express 03:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp 04:25 Ends - N N N N Y N N
15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp 04:25 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
15048 Purvanchal Exp 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y N N Y N
12360 Kol Garib Rath 05:15 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
13146 Radhikapur Exp 05:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13113 Hazarduari Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13108 Maitree Express Starts 07:10 - N N N N N Y N
13109 Maitree Express Starts 07:10 - N Y N N N N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp Starts 07:25 - N N N N N N Y
23112 Grd Koaa Expres 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Starts 07:40 - N N N Y N N N
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E Starts 09:05 - N Y N Y N Y N
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp Starts 10:40 - Y N N Y N N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 11:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
13118 Bpc Koaa Expres 11:35 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12357 Durgiana Exp Starts 12:20 - N Y N N N Y N
13161 Koaa Blgt Exp Starts 12:55 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12319 Koaa Agc Expres Starts 13:10 - N N Y N N N N
19605 Koaa Aii Expres Starts 13:10 - N N N N N Y N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 13:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass 13:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
53140 Dghr Koaa Pgs 13:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13162 Blgt Koaa Exp 14:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp Starts 14:30 - N N Y N N N Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp Starts 14:30 - N N N N Y N N
15047 Purbanchal Exp Starts 14:30 - Y Y N Y N Y N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 15:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 15:00 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 15:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
19606 Aii Koaa Expres 15:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
13152 Sealdah Express 15:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13117 Koaa Bpc Expres Starts 16:10 - N Y N Y N N Y
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 17:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
13145 Radhikapur Exp Starts 19:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 19:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath Starts 20:00 - N Y N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Mithilanchal Ex Starts 20:55 - N N N Y N N Y
13157 Tirhut Express Starts 20:55 - N Y N N N N N
13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp Starts 20:55 - Y N Y N Y N N
13114 Hazarduari Exp 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12517 Ghy Garib Rath Starts 21:40 - N N N Y N N Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp Starts 21:40 - N N Y N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 21:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass Starts 22:25 - N N N N N Y N
53139 Koaa Dghr Pgs Starts 22:25 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12496 Pratap Express Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

Tracking Pixel