KOLKATA (KOAA), Kolkata Railway Station

Name: KOLKATA Code: KOAA City: Kolkata
More Kolkata stations : Belgharia     Bidhan Nagar     Kolkata     Dakhineswar     Dum Dum     Howrah Jn     Sealdah
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through KOLKATA (KOAA), Kolkata :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express 03:10 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 03:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 03:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 03:45 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 03:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 04:25 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 04:25 Ends - N N N N Y N N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y N N Y N
12360 Kol Garib Rath 05:15 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
13146 Radhikapur Express 05:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl 06:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
13113 Kolkata Hazarduari Express Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13109 Kolkata Maitree Express Starts 07:10 - N Y N N N N N
13108 Kolkata Jn Maitree Express Starts 07:10 - N N N N N Y N
11105 Pratham S S Exp Starts 07:25 - N N N N N N Y
23112 Grd Koaa Expres 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Starts 07:40 - N N N Y N N N
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E Starts 09:05 - N Y N Y N Y N
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express Starts 10:40 - Y N N Y N N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 11:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia Starts 11:25 - N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia Starts 11:25 - N N Y N N N N
13118 Berhampore Crt Kolkata Express 11:35 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
03123 Koaa Dli Specia Starts 12:15 - Y N N N N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp Starts 12:20 - N Y N N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 12:25 Ends - N N N N Y N N
13161 Kolkata Balurghat Express Starts 12:55 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
19605 Koaa Aii Expres Starts 13:10 - N N N N N Y N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres Starts 13:10 - N N Y N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 13:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 13:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passenger 13:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass 13:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia Starts 13:45 - N N N N N Y N
13162 Balurghat Kolkata Express 14:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express Starts 14:30 - N N N N Y N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express Starts 14:30 - N N Y N N N Y
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express Starts 14:30 - Y Y N Y N Y N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 15:00 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia 15:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia 15:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia 15:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 15:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
19606 Aii Koaa Expres 15:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 15:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 15:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13117 Kolkata Berhampore Crt Express Starts 16:10 - N Y N Y N N Y
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 17:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl 17:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp 18:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express Starts 19:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 19:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath Starts 20:00 - N Y N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express Starts 20:55 - Y N Y N Y N N
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express Starts 20:55 - N Y N N N N N
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express Starts 20:55 - N N N Y N N Y
13114 Lalgola Hazarduari Express 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp Starts 21:40 - N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl Starts 21:40 - N Y N N N N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl Starts 21:40 - N Y N N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath Starts 21:40 - N N N Y N N Y
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl Starts 21:40 - N Y N N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 21:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass Starts 22:25 - N N N N N Y N
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger Starts 22:25 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special Starts 22:40 - N N N N N Y N
12496 Pratap Express Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N
03144 Njp Koaa Specia 23:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
03143 Koaa Njp Spl Starts 23:55 - N N N N N Y N
03129 Koaa Njp Specia Starts 23:55 - N N Y N N N N

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - KOLKATA Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at KOLKATA station are Koaa Agc Expres, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Dghr Koaa Pgs, Jsme Koaa Pass, Aii Koaa Expres, Jbn Kolkata Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Maitree Express, Lal Quila Exp, Purbanchal Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from KOLKATA station like Koaa Agc Expres, Pratap Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Koaa Nldm Exp, Purbanchal Exp, Maitree Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Koaa Hdb Supf E, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Koaa Dghr Pgs etc or some trains that arrives at time 05:35, 04:25, 13:35, 15:00, 03:45, 21:45, 07:30, 04:25, 13:15, 15:15 and trains Radhikapur Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Jsme Koaa Pass, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Mithilanchal Ex, Pratham S Sngrm, Grd Koaa Expres, Purvanchal Exp, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Aii Koaa Expres respectively. There are trains which ends at KOLKATA like Purvanchal Exp, Aii Koaa Expres, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dghr Koaa Pgs, Kol Garib Rath, Kol Garib Rath, Lal Quila Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Jbn Kolkata Exp etc or some trains like Tirhut Express, Kolkata Jbn Exp, Koaa Bpc Expres, Koaa Aii Expres, Mithilanchal Ex, Purbanchal Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Pnbe Garib Rath, Koaa Gkp Exp, Radhikapur Exp etc which departs at KOLKATA station on 20:55, 20:55, 16:10, 13:10, 20:55, 14:30, 14:30, 20:00, 14:30, 19:30 time. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jammu Tawi Exp, Hazarduari Exp, Grd Koaa Expres, Radhikapur Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Sealdah Express etc or train that run weekly like Nldm Koaa Exp, Durgiana Exp, Blgt Koaa Exp, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Purvanchal Exp, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Jsme Koaa Pass, Tirhut Express, Koaa Dghr Pgs, Koaa Jsme Pass and etc.