Kolkata To Katwa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Katwa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15643 Puri Kyq Expres Howrah Jn 07:30 Katwa 11:00 N N N N N N Y
13141 Testa Torsa Exp Sealdah 13:40 Katwa 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Intercity Exp Howrah Jn 15:15 Katwa 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Katwa 20:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13145 Radhikapur Exp KOLKATA 19:30 Katwa 22:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Hate Bazare Exp Sealdah 20:10 Katwa 23:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass Howrah Jn 21:25 Katwa 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:29 N N Y N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:29 N N N Y N N Y
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N
15721 Paharia Express Howrah Jn 21:55 Katwa 00:29 N N N N N Y N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 Katwa 00:33 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Katwa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.