Kolkata To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Guwahati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Howrah Jn 00:30 Guwahati 22:00 N N Y N N N N
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex Sealdah 06:35 Guwahati 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kyq Expres Howrah Jn 07:30 Kamakhya 04:20 N N N N N N Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Guwahati 05:50 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Guwahati 05:50 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Guwahati 05:50 N N N N Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Howrah Jn 12:50 Guwahati 07:55 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 14:15 Guwahati 07:55 N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Howrah Jn 14:25 Guwahati 08:15 N N Y N N N N
12345 Saraighat Exp Howrah Jn 15:50 Guwahati 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Guwahati 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Kamakhya 15:30 N Y N N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 Guwahati 15:40 N N N Y N N Y
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Kamakhya 15:30 N Y N N N N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 Guwahati 15:40 N N Y N N N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Kamakhya 15:30 N Y N N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Guwahati Trains

Are you looking for a train from kolkata to guwahati? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Puri Kyq Expres, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Kamrup Express, Hwh Ghy Special, Dibrugarh Exp, Koaa Kyq Spl, Koaa Kyq Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Guwahati Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in kolkata like Howrah Jn, KOLKATA, Sealdah. Different trains running from kolkata to guwahati takes time approximately from 22 hrs 10 mins to 17 hours 40 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Saraighat Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Kamrup Express or train that run sporadically like Hwh Ghy Special, Dibrugarh Exp, Koaa Kyq Spl, Ghy Garib Rath, Guwahati Exp, Koaa Kyq Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Koaa Kyq Spl, Puri Kyq Expres, Koaa Dbrg Exp etc. There are different pick up points in kolkata from Howrah Jn( like Hwh Ghy Special, Kamrup Express, Puri Kyq Expres, Saraighat Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Dibrugarh Exp ), Sealdah( like Kanchanjanga Ex ), KOLKATA( like Koaa Kyq Spl, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Koaa Kyq Spl, Koaa Kyq Spl, Ghy Garib Rath ).