Kolkata To Gaya Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Gaya Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Gaya Jn 14:50 Y N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Gaya Jn 14:50 N N Y Y N N Y
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Gaya Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Gaya Jn 14:50 N N N N Y N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Gaya Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Gaya Jn 20:12 Y N N N N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Gaya Jn 18:38 N Y N N N Y N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Gaya Jn 20:12 N N Y N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Gaya Jn 21:35 N N N N N Y N
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 Gaya Jn 22:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Howrah Jn 16:55 Gaya Jn 22:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19306 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Gaya Jn 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Gaya Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Gaya Jn 01:45 N Y Y N N N Y
22912 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Gaya Jn 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Gaya Jn 02:05 N Y N N Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Gaya Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13023 Hwh Gaya Expres Howrah Jn 19:50 Gaya Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Gaya Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Gaya Jn 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Gaya Jn 06:02 N N N N N Y N
12496 Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Gaya Jn 05:50 N N N N Y N N
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Gaya Jn 06:02 Y N N N N N N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah 23:20 Gaya Jn 06:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Gaya Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Gaya Jn 07:03 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Gaya Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.