Kolkata To Durgapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Durgapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Durgapur 09:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 06:05 Durgapur 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13317 Blackdiamond Ex Howrah Jn 06:15 Durgapur 08:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13051 Hool Express Howrah Jn 06:45 Durgapur 09:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Durgapur 10:04 Y Y N N Y Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 N N N N Y N N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 N N Y Y N N Y
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 N Y N N N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Durgapur 12:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp KOLKATA 10:40 Durgapur 13:18 Y N N Y N N N
15235 Hwh Dbg Express Howrah Jn 11:05 Durgapur 13:18 N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Durgapur 14:56 N N Y N N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Durgapur 14:56 N N N N N Y N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Durgapur 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah 13:10 Durgapur 15:29 N Y N N N N N
19605 Koaa Aii Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Durgapur 15:27 N N N N N Y N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Sealdah 13:10 Durgapur 15:29 N N N N Y N N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Durgapur 15:29 N N Y N N N N
13105 Sdah Bui Expres Sealdah 13:20 Durgapur 16:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13025 Hwh Bpl Express Howrah Jn 13:25 Durgapur 15:29 Y N N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Durgapur 16:23 N N N N N Y N
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Durgapur 17:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Durgapur 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp Howrah Jn 14:25 Durgapur 16:23 Y Y N N N N Y
15047 Purbanchal Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Durgapur 17:38 Y Y N Y N Y N
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Durgapur 17:41 N N Y N N N Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Durgapur 17:41 N N N N Y N N
11448 Shaktipunj Exp Howrah Jn 14:35 Durgapur 16:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Gangasagar Exp Sealdah 15:40 Durgapur 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Durgapur 19:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53045 Mayurakshi F Pa Howrah Jn 16:25 Durgapur 19:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13503 Intercity Exp Sealdah 16:40 Durgapur 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 Durgapur 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12383 Intercity Exp Sealdah 17:00 Durgapur 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12339 Coal Field Exp Howrah Jn 17:20 Durgapur 19:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:52 N N N N Y N N
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:52 N Y Y N N N Y
19306 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:51 Y N N Y N Y N
22912 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:52 Y N N Y N Y N
12341 Agnibina Expres Howrah Jn 18:20 Durgapur 20:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Durgapur 21:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Durgapur 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Durgapur 22:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath KOLKATA 20:00 Durgapur 22:12 N Y N Y N Y N
13039 Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Durgapur 23:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Durgapur 23:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Durgapur 22:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Mithilanchal Ex KOLKATA 20:55 Durgapur 00:15 N N N Y N N Y
13157 Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Durgapur 00:15 N Y N N N N N
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Durgapur 00:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Durgapur 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Durgapur 02:15 N N N N N Y N
53139 Koaa Dghr Pgs KOLKATA 22:25 Durgapur 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Durgapur 01:05 N N N N N Y N
12496 Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Durgapur 01:00 N N N N Y N N
53049 Hwh-Mka-Pas Howrah Jn 23:10 Durgapur 02:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah 23:20 Durgapur 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Howrah Jn 23:55 Durgapur 01:53 N N Y N N N N
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Durgapur 02:28 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Durgapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.