Kolkata To Dhanbad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Dhanbad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12019 Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 06:05 Dhanbad Jn 09:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13317 Blackdiamond Ex Howrah Jn 06:15 Dhanbad Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 12:00 Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 12:00 N N N N Y N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 12:00 N Y N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 11:57 N N Y Y N N Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Dhanbad Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Dhanbad Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Dhanbad Jn 15:57 N Y N N N Y N
19605 Koaa Aii Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:15 N N N N N Y N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:10 N N Y N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Sealdah 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:10 N N N N Y N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:10 N Y N N N N N
13025 Hwh Bpl Express Howrah Jn 13:25 Dhanbad Jn 17:15 Y N N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Dhanbad Jn 18:10 N N N N N Y N
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp Howrah Jn 14:25 Dhanbad Jn 18:13 Y Y N N N N Y
11448 Shaktipunj Exp Howrah Jn 14:35 Dhanbad Jn 18:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 Dhanbad Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Howrah Jn 16:55 Dhanbad Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12339 Coal Field Exp Howrah Jn 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22912 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 Y N N Y N Y N
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 N Y Y N N N Y
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 N N N N Y N N
19306 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 Y N N Y N Y N
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Howrah Jn 18:40 Dhanbad Jn 21:51 N N N N N Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Dhanbad Jn 22:40 N Y N N Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Dhanbad Jn 23:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Dhanbad Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Dhanbad Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Dhanbad Jn 02:50 N N N N N Y N
12496 Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Dhanbad Jn 02:50 N N N N Y N N
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Dhanbad Jn 02:50 Y N N N N N N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah 23:20 Dhanbad Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Dhanbad Jn 03:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Dhanbad Jn 04:00 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Dhanbad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.