Kolkata To Chittaranjan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Chittaranjan Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Chittaranjan 12:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Chittaranjan 11:29 N N N N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Chittaranjan 11:04 Y Y N N Y Y N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Chittaranjan 14:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15235 Hwh Dbg Express Howrah Jn 11:05 Chittaranjan 14:41 N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Chittaranjan 16:34 N N Y N N N N
13105 Sdah Bui Expres Sealdah 13:20 Chittaranjan 17:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Chittaranjan 19:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Chittaranjan 17:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 N N Y N N N Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 N N N N Y N N
15047 Purbanchal Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 Y Y N Y N Y N
13185 Gangasagar Exp Sealdah 15:40 Chittaranjan 21:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Chittaranjan 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Chittaranjan 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Chittaranjan 23:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Chittaranjan 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Chittaranjan 00:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Chittaranjan 23:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Chittaranjan 01:36 N Y N N N N N
13155 Mithilanchal Ex KOLKATA 20:55 Chittaranjan 01:36 N N N Y N N Y
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Chittaranjan 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Chittaranjan 04:18 N N N N N Y N
53139 Koaa Dghr Pgs KOLKATA 22:25 Chittaranjan 04:18 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
53049 Hwh-Mka-Pas Howrah Jn 23:10 Chittaranjan 04:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Chittaranjan 03:00 N Y N N Y Y N

Kolkata to Chittaranjan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.