Kolkata To Chittaranjan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to ChittaranjanRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Chittaranjan 12:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Chittaranjan 11:29 N N N N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Chittaranjan 11:04 Y Y N N Y Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Howrah Jn 09:35 Chittaranjan 14:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15235 Howrah darbhanga expre... Howrah Jn 11:05 Chittaranjan 14:41 N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Chittaranjan 16:34 N N Y N N N N
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express Sealdah 13:20 Chittaranjan 17:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Howrah Jn 13:50 Chittaranjan 19:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Chittaranjan 17:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 N N Y N N N Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 N N N N Y N N
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 Y Y N Y N Y N
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Sealdah 15:40 Chittaranjan 21:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Chittaranjan 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Chittaranjan 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Chittaranjan 23:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Chittaranjan 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Chittaranjan 00:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Chittaranjan 23:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Chittaranjan 01:36 N Y N N N N N
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal E... KOLKATA 20:55 Chittaranjan 01:36 N N N Y N N Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Chittaranjan 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Chittaranjan 04:18 N N N N N Y N
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passe... KOLKATA 22:25 Chittaranjan 04:18 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passeng... Howrah Jn 23:10 Chittaranjan 04:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Chittaranjan 03:00 N Y N N Y Y N
You can also check trains from Chittaranjan to Kolkata

Kolkata to Chittaranjan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.