Kolkata To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N Y N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N N Y N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 Y Y Y N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Howrah Jn 02:05 Bhubaneswar 11:30 N Y N N N N N
12821 Dhauli Exp Howrah Jn 06:00 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Howrah Jn 07:25 Bhubaneswar 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp Howrah Jn 11:45 Bhubaneswar 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03101 Sdah Puri Spl Sealdah 12:35 Bhubaneswar 20:20 N N N N N N Y
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd Howrah Jn 13:25 Bhubaneswar 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12277 Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 14:25 Bhubaneswar 20:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn 14:50 Bhubaneswar 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres Howrah Jn 15:50 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn 16:10 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N N N Y N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Howrah Jn 16:10 Bhubaneswar 22:35 Y N N N N N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Howrah Jn 18:15 Bhubaneswar 01:20 N N N Y N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp Howrah Jn 19:00 Bhubaneswar 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Bhubaneswar 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N N N N Y N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N Y N Y N N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:55 N N Y N N N N
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Howrah Jn 22:35 Bhubaneswar 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres Howrah Jn 23:15 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N N N Y N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Howrah Jn 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N Y N N N N
18047 Amaravathi Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Bhubaneswar 05:50 Y Y N Y N Y N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N N N N N Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn 23:45 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.