Kolkata To Balasore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Balasore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N Y N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N N N Y N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 Y Y Y N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Howrah Jn 02:05 Balasore 06:40 N Y N N N N N
12821 Dhauli Exp Howrah Jn 06:00 Balasore 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Howrah Jn 07:25 Balasore 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp Howrah Jn 11:45 Balasore 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03101 Sdah Puri Spl Sealdah 12:35 Balasore 16:40 N N N N N N Y
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd Howrah Jn 13:25 Balasore 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12277 Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 14:25 Balasore 17:32 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn 14:50 Balasore 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Howrah Jn 16:10 Balasore 19:25 Y N N N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn 16:10 Balasore 19:25 N N N Y N N Y
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Howrah Jn 18:15 Balasore 21:55 N N N Y N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp Howrah Jn 19:00 Balasore 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Balasore 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N N N N Y N N
22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N N N N N Y N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N Y N Y N N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:23 N N Y N N N N
12585 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N N N N N Y N
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Howrah Jn 22:35 Balasore 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Howrah Jn 23:15 Balasore 03:27 Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Balasore 02:40 N N Y N N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Balasore 02:40 N N N N N N Y
18047 Amaravathi Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Balasore 02:40 Y Y N Y N Y N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn 23:45 Balasore 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kolkata to Balasore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of country's missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.

More About - Kolkata To Balasore Trains

If you are travelling from kolkata to balasore then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Srijagannathexp, Hwh Puri G Rath, Amaravathi Exp, Hwh Puri Exp, Satabdi Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Anga Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Kannyakumari Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Howrah Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 35 mins to 3 hours 7 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Dhauli Exp, Srijagannathexp, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Puri Exp, East Coast Exp, Coromandal Exp or train that run sporadically like Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Anga Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Ghy Sc Special, Hwh Puri Expres, Hwh Puri G Rath, Kannyakumari Ex etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Howrah Jn( like Anga Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Ghy Ers Express, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Satabdi Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Hwh Mas Mail ), Sealdah( like Sdah Puri Spl ).