Kolkata To Asansol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Asansol Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Asansol Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 06:05 Asansol Jn 08:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13317 Blackdiamond Ex Howrah Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Asansol Jn 10:59 N N N N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Asansol Jn 10:35 N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Asansol Jn 10:35 N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Asansol Jn 10:35 Y Y N N Y Y N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 N N Y Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 Y N N N N N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 N Y N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 N N N N Y N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Asansol Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp KOLKATA 10:40 Asansol Jn 14:11 Y N N Y N N N
15235 Hwh Dbg Express Howrah Jn 11:05 Asansol Jn 14:11 N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Asansol Jn 15:50 N N Y N N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Asansol Jn 15:50 N N N N N Y N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Asansol Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Asansol Jn 15:55 Y N N N N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Asansol Jn 14:57 N Y N N N Y N
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Asansol Jn 15:29 N Y N N Y N N
19605 Koaa Aii Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Asansol Jn 15:58 N N N N N Y N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N Y N N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Sealdah 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N N N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Asansol Jn 15:29 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12319 Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N
13105 Sdah Bui Expres Sealdah 13:20 Asansol Jn 17:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13025 Hwh Bpl Express Howrah Jn 13:25 Asansol Jn 16:00 Y N N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Asansol Jn 16:55 N N N N N Y N
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Asansol Jn 18:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Asansol Jn 16:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp Howrah Jn 14:25 Asansol Jn 16:55 Y Y N N N N Y
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Asansol Jn 18:17 N N Y N N N Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Asansol Jn 18:17 N N N N Y N N
15047 Purbanchal Exp KOLKATA 14:30 Asansol Jn 18:17 Y Y N Y N Y N
11448 Shaktipunj Exp Howrah Jn 14:35 Asansol Jn 17:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Gangasagar Exp Sealdah 15:40 Asansol Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Asansol Jn 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13503 Intercity Exp Sealdah 16:40 Asansol Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 Asansol Jn 19:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12383 Intercity Exp Sealdah 17:00 Asansol Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12339 Coal Field Exp Howrah Jn 17:20 Asansol Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:42 N Y Y N N N Y
19306 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:40 Y N N Y N Y N
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:42 N N N N Y N N
22912 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:42 Y N N Y N Y N
12341 Agnibina Expres Howrah Jn 18:20 Asansol Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Howrah Jn 18:40 Asansol Jn 20:50 N N N N N Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Asansol Jn 21:13 N Y N N Y N N
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Asansol Jn 21:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Asansol Jn 22:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath KOLKATA 20:00 Asansol Jn 22:46 N Y N Y N Y N
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Asansol Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Asansol Jn 23:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Asansol Jn 23:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Asansol Jn 00:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Asansol Jn 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Mithilanchal Ex KOLKATA 20:55 Asansol Jn 00:52 N N N Y N N Y
13157 Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Asansol Jn 00:52 N Y N N N N N
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Asansol Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Asansol Jn 00:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Asansol Jn 03:15 N N N N N Y N
53139 Koaa Dghr Pgs KOLKATA 22:25 Asansol Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Asansol Jn 01:45 N N N N N Y N
12496 Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Asansol Jn 01:31 N N N N Y N N
12253 Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Asansol Jn 01:31 N N N N N N Y
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Asansol Jn 01:31 Y N N N N N N
53049 Hwh-Mka-Pas Howrah Jn 23:10 Asansol Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah 23:20 Asansol Jn 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Asansol Jn 01:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Asansol Jn 02:31 N Y N N Y Y N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Howrah Jn 23:55 Asansol Jn 02:34 N N Y N N N N
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Asansol Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Asansol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Asansol Trains

Book your train tickets from kolkata to asansol. To name some trains that run from kolkata to asansol are Upasana Express, Danapur Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, W B Smprk Krnti, Koaa Hw Special, Hwh Ju Express, Bagh Express, Hwh Bpl Express, Lal Quila Exp, Tirhut Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Howrah Jn, KOLKATA, Sealdah. Different trains running from kolkata to asansol takes time approximately from 5 hrs 15 mins to 2 hours 10 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Blackdiamond Ex, Sdah Bui Expres, Lal Quila Exp, Gangasagar Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Sdah Rajdhaniex, Amritsar Exp, Coal Field Exp, Hwh Ju Express, Shaktipunj Exp or train that run sporadically like Koaa Aii Expres, Koaa Gkp Exp, Intercity Exp, Hwh Dbg Express, Akal Takht Exp, Koaa Gkp Specia, Sdah Ndls Spl, Koaa Nldm Exp, Koaa Dghr Pgs, Hwh Lku Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Sealdah( like Intercity Exp, Jalianwalab Exp, W B Smprk Krnti, Annanya Expres, Intercity Exp, Sdah Bui Expres, Sdah Rajdhaniex, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr ), Howrah Jn( like Blackdiamond Ex, Shaktipunj Exp, Vibhuti Express, Amritsar Mail, Himgiri Express, Anga Express, Doon Express, Hwh Dbg Express, Amritsar Exp, Hwh Bpl Express ), KOLKATA( like Koaa Jsme Pass, Koaa Gkp Specia, Tirhut Express, Durgiana Exp, Pratap Express, Koaa Dli Specia, Koaa Gkp Exp, Mithilanchal Ex, Koaa Aii Expres, Pnbe Garib Rath ).