Kolkata To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11105 Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Allahabad Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Allahabad Jn 21:55 Y Y N N Y Y N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N N Y Y N N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Allahabad Jn 01:25 Y N N N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Allahabad Jn 04:08 N N N Y N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Allahabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Howrah Jn 14:05 Allahabad Jn 02:43 N N N N N N Y
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Howrah Jn 16:55 Allahabad Jn 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 N Y Y N N N Y
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 N N N N Y N N
19306 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 Y N N Y N Y N
22912 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 Y N N Y N Y N
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Howrah Jn 18:40 Allahabad Jn 04:18 N N N N N Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Allahabad Jn 07:35 N Y N N Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Allahabad Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Allahabad City 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Allahabad Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Naini 12:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12496 Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Allahabad Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N N
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Allahabad Jn 11:30 Y N N N N N N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah 23:20 Allahabad Jn 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Allahabad Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Allahabad Jn 12:45 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.