Kolkata To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Raja Ki Mandi 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Agra Fort 10:25 N N N Y N N N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Agra Cantt 12:00 N N Y N N N N
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Agra Cantt 19:25 N N N N Y N N
12496 Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Agra Fort 18:05 N N N N Y N N
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Agra Fort 18:05 Y N N N N N N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah 23:20 Agra Fort 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Agra Fort 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kolkata to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Kolkata To Agra Trains

Want to travel from kolkata to agra on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from kolkata to agra are Garbha Express, U Abhatoofan Ex, Koaa Agc Expres, Annanya Expres, Hwh Ju Express, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Chambal Exp, Pratap Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in kolkata like KOLKATA, Sealdah, Howrah Jn. There are different trains that travel from kolkata to agra and time taken by these trains varies from 30 hrs 3 mins to 19 hours 5 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like U Abhatoofan Ex, Hwh Ju Express, Sdah Ajmer Exp or some weekly trains like Annanya Expres, Pratap Express, Koaa Agc Expres, Chambal Exp, Garbha Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Howrah Jn( like Chambal Exp, Garbha Express, U Abhatoofan Ex, Hwh Ju Express ), Sealdah( like Sdah Ajmer Exp, Annanya Expres ), KOLKATA( like Koaa Agc Expres, Pratap Express ).