Kishangarh To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kishangarh to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07227 Ogl Jp Spl Kishangarh 00:52 Jaipur 02:40 Y N N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kishangarh 02:18 Jaipur 03:50 N Y N N N N N
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Kishangarh 04:21 Gandhinagar Jpr 06:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Kishangarh 04:25 Gandhinagar Jpr 06:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14322 Bareilly Expres Kishangarh 06:40 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Kishangarh 06:40 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Kishangarh 07:00 Jaipur 09:00 N Y N N N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Kishangarh 07:02 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y
09755 Aii Jp Special Kishangarh 07:27 Jaipur 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19655 Bpl Jaipur Exp Kishangarh 07:28 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19712 Bpl Jaipur Exp Kishangarh 07:28 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59307 Indb Aii Link E Kishangarh 07:28 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Kishangarh 08:08 Jaipur 09:45 N N N N Y N N
09602 Aii Beas Spl Kishangarh 09:07 Gandhinagar Jpr 10:55 N N Y N N N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Kishangarh 11:38 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y
12991 Udz Jp Exp Kishangarh 11:58 Jaipur 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09621 Aii Jp Intercit Kishangarh 12:15 Jaipur 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp Kishangarh 12:41 Gandhinagar Jpr 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Kishangarh 13:18 Jaipur 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Kishangarh 14:33 Jaipur 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Kishangarh 14:38 Gandhinagar Jpr 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09720 Aii Jp Exp Kishangarh 15:15 Jaipur 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit Kishangarh 15:31 Getor Jagatpura 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09624 Aii Jp Sf Spl Kishangarh 15:42 Jaipur 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp Kishangarh 16:00 Durgapura 17:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Kishangarh 16:13 Jaipur 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express Kishangarh 17:06 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Kishangarh 18:26 Jaipur 20:00 N Y N N Y N Y
09722 Udz Jp Sf Spl Kishangarh 19:45 Jaipur 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18208 Aii Durg Exp Kishangarh 19:59 Durgapura 21:47 N Y N N N N N
09640 Aii Hw Special Kishangarh 20:20 Gandhinagar Jpr 22:20 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Kishangarh 21:23 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Kishangarh 21:41 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Kishangarh 21:43 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N

Kishangarh to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Kishangarh To Jaipur Trains

If you are travelling from kishangarh to jaipur then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from kishangarh to jaipur are Bdts Jp Spl, Aii Jp Special, Aii Dli Sf Spl, Udz Kurj Sup, Maru Sagar Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Aii Cdg G Rath, Aii Durg Exp, Aii Jp Sf Spl, Aii Jp Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Kishangarh. Different trains running from kishangarh to jaipur takes time approximately from 2 hrs 13 mins to 1 hours 17 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Aii Jp Intercit, Ranikhet Exp, Indb Aii Link E, Udz Jp Sf Spl, Ajmer Shtbdi, Aii Dli Sf Spl, Aii Jat Express, Udz Kurj Sup, Aii Jp Special, Aii Jp Exp or some weekly trains like Aii Durg Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Bdts Jp Spl, Gorakhpur Exp, Bareilly Expres, Aii Cdg G Rath, Ala Hazrat Exp, Aii Beas Spl, Aii Apdj Spl, Ypr Jp Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from kishangarh like from Kishangarh( like Indb Aii Link E, Ypr Jp Exp, Aii Jp Exp, Aii Jat Express, Aii Jp Intercit, Ajmer Shtbdi, Gorakhpur Exp, Udz Kurj Exp, Udz Kurj Sup, Aii Durg Exp ).