Kishanganj To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kishanganj to Guwahati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02507 Mas Kyq Exp Kishanganj 01:37 Kamakhya 12:30 N N N N N Y N
15619 Gaya kamakhya Weekly E... Kishanganj 01:40 Kamakhya 12:30 N N Y N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Kishanganj 01:40 Guwahati 13:45 N Y N N N N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Kishanganj 01:40 Guwahati 13:00 N N N N N N Y
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Kishanganj 02:41 Guwahati 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express Kishanganj 04:25 Guwahati 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl Kishanganj 05:22 Guwahati 14:30 Y N N N N N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Kishanganj 05:22 Kamakhya 17:30 N N Y N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl Kishanganj 06:03 Kamakhya 15:30 N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl Kishanganj 06:03 Kamakhya 15:30 N N Y N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath Kishanganj 06:03 Guwahati 15:40 Y N N N Y N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl Kishanganj 06:03 Kamakhya 15:30 N N Y N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Kishanganj 06:03 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N N Y N
12506 North East Exp Kishanganj 06:32 Guwahati 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Kishanganj 08:33 Guwahati 18:30 N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Kishanganj 08:33 Guwahati 18:30 N Y N N N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Kishanganj 09:12 Guwahati 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Kishanganj 09:12 Guwahati 17:20 N N N N Y N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capit... Kishanganj 09:50 Kamakhya 21:10 Y Y Y Y N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Kishanganj 09:52 Guwahati 22:00 N N Y N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Kishanganj 10:10 Guwahati 19:00 N N N Y N N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Kishanganj 10:10 Guwahati 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Kishanganj 10:10 Guwahati 19:00 Y N N N Y N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Expre... Kishanganj 10:57 Guwahati 22:15 N N N N N Y N
15639 Puri Guwahati Express Kishanganj 10:57 Guwahati 22:00 N N Y N N N N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Expres... Kishanganj 10:57 Kamakhya 22:00 Y N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Kishanganj 11:30 Kamakhya 21:55 N N Y N N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Kishanganj 12:07 Kamakhya 23:40 N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Kishanganj 12:07 Kamakhya 23:40 N N N N N Y N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Kishanganj 12:10 Guwahati 23:10 N N N N N N Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl Kishanganj 12:10 Guwahati 23:10 Y N N N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Kishanganj 12:10 Guwahati 23:10 N N N N Y N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Expre... Kishanganj 13:20 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Expres... Kishanganj 13:20 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Kishanganj 15:52 Guwahati 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Kishanganj 15:52 Guwahati 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga E... Kishanganj 16:17 Guwahati 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Kishanganj 17:25 Kamakhya 04:20 N N N N N N Y
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Kishanganj 17:36 Guwahati 04:55 N N N N N Y N
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Kishanganj 17:36 Guwahati 04:55 N N Y N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Kishanganj 19:07 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Kishanganj 19:08 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Kishanganj 19:33 Guwahati 05:50 N Y N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Kishanganj 19:33 Guwahati 05:50 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Kishanganj 19:33 Guwahati 05:50 N N N N Y Y Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Kishanganj 19:55 Guwahati 07:05 N N N N N N Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Kishanganj 21:50 Guwahati 07:55 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Kishanganj 22:06 Guwahati 07:55 N N N Y N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibruga... Kishanganj 22:06 Guwahati 08:15 N N Y N N N N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl Kishanganj 22:33 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N Y N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Kishanganj 22:33 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N Y N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Kishanganj 23:15 Guwahati 11:30 N N N Y N N Y
12345 Saraighat Exp Kishanganj 23:37 Guwahati 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Guwahati to Kishanganj

Kishanganj to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kishanganj To Guwahati Trains

Planning to travel from kishanganj to guwahati via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Mas Kyq Exp, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Ljn Kyq Specia, Guwahati Exp, Guwahati Expres, Puri Ghy Expres, Avadh Assam Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Lohit Express, Sc Ghy Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Kishanganj. Choose trains between kishanganj to guwahati with time approximately from 12 hrs 15 mins to 8 hours 8 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Dbrt Rajdhani, Avadh Assam Exp, Saraighat Exp, North East Exp, Kamrup Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Kanchanjanga Ex, Brahmputra Mail or some weekly trains like Bsb Ghy Spl, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Koaa Kyq Spl, Koaa Kyq Spl, Bkn Ghy Express, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Ghy Rajdhani, Ljn Kyq Specia and etc. Choose your pickup points from Kishanganj( like Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Bsb Ghy Spl, Hwh Ghy Special, Koaa Kyq Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Dbg Ghy Spl, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Ghy Garib Rath, Sc Ghy Exp ).