Khurda To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khurda to Puri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 N N N Y N N N
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y
15640 Ghy Puri Expres Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 N Y N N N N N
12579 Dgha Puri Sup E Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N
22889 Dgha Puri Sup E Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp Khurda Road Jn 03:30 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp Khurda Road Jn 04:15 Puri 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N Y N N N N N
08470 Puri Garib Rath Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:50 Y N N N N N N
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N N Y N Y N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N N N N N Y N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl Khurda Road Jn 04:40 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N
08007 Src Puri Specia Khurda Road Jn 04:50 Puri 06:10 N Y N N N N N
22884 Puri Garib Rath Khurda Road Jn 05:00 Puri 05:55 Y N N N N N N
18478 Kalingautkalexp Khurda Road Jn 05:15 Puri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rgda Sbp Expres Khurda Road Jn 05:30 Puri 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Tapaswini Expre Khurda Road Jn 05:30 Puri 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 05:50 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Khurda Road Jn 06:15 Puri 07:45 N Y N N N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres Khurda Road Jn 06:35 Puri 07:45 N N N N N Y N
18406 Adi Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 07:20 Puri 09:25 N N N N N N Y
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Khurda Road Jn 07:50 Puri 09:10 N N N N Y N N
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Khurda Road Jn 07:50 Puri 09:05 N N N N Y N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 07:55 Puri 08:55 Y Y Y N N Y N
18426 Durg Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 08:10 Puri 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 08:25 Puri 09:35 Y N N N N N N
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex Khurda Road Jn 09:00 Puri 10:15 N N N N N Y N
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex Khurda Road Jn 09:00 Puri 10:15 N N N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 09:35 Puri 10:45 N N N N Y N N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Khurda Road Jn 11:15 Puri 12:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
18474 Ju Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 11:15 Puri 12:20 Y N N N N N N
18303 Sbp Puri Int Ex Khurda Road Jn 11:30 Puri 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12821 Dhauli Exp Khurda Road Jn 13:20 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 13:35 Puri 14:55 N Y Y Y N Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres Khurda Road Jn 13:55 Puri 15:10 N Y N N N N N
22828 Surat Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 15:05 Puri 16:15 N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 15:05 Puri 16:15 N N Y N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp Khurda Road Jn 15:45 Puri 17:10 Y N Y N N Y N
18415 Bbn Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 19:05 Puri 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03101 Sdah Puri Spl Khurda Road Jn 20:55 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y
18413 Prdp Puri Expre Khurda Road Jn 21:35 Puri 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08474 Src Puri Specia Khurda Road Jn 23:05 Puri 00:30 N Y N N N N N

Khurda to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.