Kharagpur To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kharagpur to Puri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Kharagpur Jn 00:25 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres Kharagpur Jn 01:15 Puri 07:45 N N N N N Y N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Kharagpur Jn 05:20 Puri 12:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
12821 Dhauli Exp Kharagpur Jn 07:45 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Kharagpur Jn 10:00 Puri 17:10 Y N Y N N Y N
03101 Sdah Puri Spl Kharagpur Jn 15:15 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express Kharagpur Jn 16:10 Puri 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
08474 Src Puri Specia Kharagpur Jn 17:35 Puri 00:30 N Y N N N N N
12579 Dgha Puri Sup E Kharagpur Jn 20:20 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y
22889 Dgha Puri Sup E Kharagpur Jn 20:20 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y
18409 Srijagannathexp Kharagpur Jn 20:55 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp Kharagpur Jn 22:30 Puri 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp Kharagpur Jn 22:50 Puri 05:55 N N Y N N N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Kharagpur Jn 22:50 Puri 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl Kharagpur Jn 22:50 Puri 05:55 N N Y N N N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Kharagpur Jn 22:50 Puri 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Kharagpur Jn 22:50 Puri 05:55 N N N N Y N N
08007 Src Puri Specia Kharagpur Jn 23:05 Puri 06:10 Y N N N N N N

Kharagpur to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.

More About - Kharagpur To Puri Trains

Planning to travel from kharagpur to puri via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shm Puri Sf Exp, Dhauli Exp, Src Puri Specia, Hwh Puri Expres, Nandan Kanan Ex, Dgha Puri Sup E, Kyq Puri Expres, Srijagannathexp, Purshottam Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in kharagpur like Kharagpur Jn. Choose trains between kharagpur to puri with time approximately from 7 hrs 50 mins to 6 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Purshottam Exp, Srijagannathexp, Hwh Puri Exp, Dhauli Exp or train that run sporadically like Hwh Puri Expres, Nandan Kanan Ex, Dgha Puri Sup E, Satabdi Express, Neelachal Exp, Src Puri Specia, Kyq Puri Expres, Sdah Puri Spl, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Hwh Puri Sf Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kharagpur Jn( like Dhauli Exp, Purshottam Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Src Puri Specia, Nandan Kanan Ex, Kyq Puri Expres, Hwh Puri Expres, Srijagannathexp, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Sdah Puri Spl ).