Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Railway Station

Name: Kharagpur Jn Code: KGP City: Kharagpur
More Kharagpur stations : Kharagpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
18615 Howrah hatia Express 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 00:30 01:00 30 min Y N N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express 00:30 01:00 30 min N N N Y N N Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 00:35 00:40 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 00:55 01:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
12660 Gurudev Express 00:55 01:45 50 min N N N Y N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 00:55 01:45 50 min N Y N N N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 00:55 01:45 50 min Y N Y N N N N
12254 Anga Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
22854 Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express 01:12 01:17 5 min N N N Y N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 01:25 01:30 5 min Y N Y Y N N Y
22905 Okha Howrah Express 01:25 01:30 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
58014 Bokaro Stl City Howrah passenger 01:30 01:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08008 Puri Src Specia 01:30 01:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
58011 Howrah chakradharpur Passenger 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58013 Howrah bokaro Stl City Passenger 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 01:42 01:47 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 01:47 01:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 02:45 03:00 15 min Y Y Y N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
18006 Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
18616 Hatia Ranchi Howrah express 04:15 04:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 04:15 04:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 04:35 04:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
22804 Sambalpur Howrah super Express 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl 04:35 04:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 04:35 04:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
12586 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 04:35 04:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 04:55 05:20 25 min N Y N Y Y N Y
18410 Puri Srijagannath Express 05:55 06:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 06:03 06:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
12151 Samarsata Exp 06:03 06:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12580 Puri Dgha Sup E 06:20 06:35 15 min N N N N N N Y
03102 Puri Sdah Spl 06:20 06:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
22890 Puri Digha Flag Super Express 06:20 06:35 15 min N N N N N N Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
08473 Puri Src Specia 06:30 06:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
18008 Simlipal Exp 06:48 06:53 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
12575 Kgp Prr Exres Starts 07:25 - N N Y Y N N Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 07:30 07:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
12821 Dhauli Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12883 Rupasibangla Ex 07:50 08:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 07:55 08:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi 07:58 08:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp 08:15 08:30 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
12814 Steel Exp 08:15 08:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 08:15 08:30 15 min Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 08:15 08:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
12871 Ispat Express 08:33 08:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 08:40 08:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
08042 Mas Src Exp 09:05 09:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
12703 Falaknuma Exp 09:05 09:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12828 Prr Hwh Exp 09:20 09:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 09:20 09:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12885 Aranyak Express 09:27 09:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp 09:35 10:00 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
12842 Coromandel Exp 09:38 09:48 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 10:10 10:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
08001 Kgp Jgm Spl Ex Starts 10:10 - Y N N N Y N N
12865 Lalmati Express 10:18 10:20 2 min N Y N N N Y N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 10:18 10:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 10:35 10:50 15 min Y Y N N N Y N
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd 10:40 10:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12833 Howrah Express 11:17 11:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 11:25 11:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 11:25 11:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 11:25 11:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
12278 Satabdi Express 11:45 11:55 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 12:25 12:40 15 min N N Y Y Y N Y
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 12:35 12:37 2 min N N N Y N N N
12572 Howrah Exp 12:35 12:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 12:35 12:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 13:43 13:48 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Express 13:47 13:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 13:50 14:05 15 min Y Y N Y Y N N
22614 Haldia Chennai Central Super Express 14:00 14:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 14:00 14:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 14:05 14:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
03101 Sdah Puri Spl 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd 15:05 15:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12704 Falaknuma Exp 15:25 15:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:40 15:55 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
22613 Chennai Central Haldia Express 15:42 15:47 5 min N N N N Y N N
12755 Haldia Express 15:42 15:47 5 min N N N N Y N N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 15:42 15:47 5 min Y N N N N N N
12576 Prr Kgp Exp 15:50 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express 16:00 16:10 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 16:15 16:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp 16:15 16:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12872 Ispat Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 16:43 16:53 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 16:45 16:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
12886 Aranyak Express 16:55 17:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp 17:10 17:35 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 17:10 17:35 25 min Y N Y Y N Y N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 17:28 17:33 5 min N N Y N N N N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 17:28 17:33 5 min N N N N N Y N
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres 17:30 17:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
08474 Src Puri Specia 17:30 17:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
22855 Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
02851 Src Ers Spl 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 17:35 17:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl 17:35 17:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 17:55 18:00 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 17:55 18:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12822 Dhauli Exp 18:03 18:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 18:10 18:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12866 Lalmati Express 18:15 18:20 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12827 Hwh Prr Exp 18:30 18:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12022 Bbn Janshatabdi 18:53 18:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08043 Shm Hw Special 18:55 19:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12813 Steel Express 19:10 19:13 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12884 Rupasibangla Ex 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08002 Jgm Kgp Spl Exp 19:20 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
22889 Digha Flag puri Super Express 20:05 20:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12579 Dgha Puri Sup E 20:05 20:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
22853 Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express 20:05 20:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
12253 Anga Express 20:08 20:23 15 min N N N N N N Y
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Super Express 20:08 20:23 15 min N Y N N N N N
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 20:08 20:23 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 20:08 20:23 15 min N N N Y N N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia 20:10 20:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
18007 Simlipal Exp 20:27 20:32 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 20:35 20:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
18409 Howrah srijagannath Express 20:50 20:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 21:25 21:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 22:05 22:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 22:40 22:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 22:40 22:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 22:40 22:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 22:40 22:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12585 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
22803 Howrah sambalpur Super Express 22:40 22:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12152 Samarsata Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min N N N N Y Y N
08007 Src Puri Specia 23:00 23:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 23:00 23:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 23:15 23:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12130 Azad Hind Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Howrah koraput Express 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Kharagpur Jn like Puri Kyq Expres, Hwh Puri G Rath, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Hwh Bksc Pass, Samarsata Exp, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Satabdi Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Purushottam Exp. Some of the trains start from Kharagpur Jn station like Kgp Jgm Spl Ex etc while some train like East Coast Exp, Hwh mumbai Mail, Hwh Tpj Express, Shm Gkp Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Gkp Shm Express, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Steel Express, Gurudev Express, Hwh Koraput Exp have their stop at 13:47, 21:55, 17:55, 22:10, 22:40, 07:55, 22:40, 19:10, 11:25, 23:50 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Kharagpur Jn like Jgm Kgp Spl Exp, Prr Kgp Exp etc or some trains like Shm Puri Sf Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Hwh Puri G Rath, Okha Howrah Exp, Samarsata Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Amaravathi Exp, Puri Shm Sf Exp etc which departs at Kharagpur Jn station on 22:50, 01:30, 08:00, 01:15, 22:50, 01:30, 23:05, 09:30, 01:15, 04:45 time. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ispat Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Ypr Howrah Exp, Bksc Hwh Pas, Purushottam Exp, Koraput Hwh Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Steel Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Falaknuma Exp etc or train that run weekly like Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Shm Tvc Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Hwh Pdy Exp, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Puri Kyq Expres, Pbr Howrah Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Lalmati Express, Anvt Hlz S F Ex and etc.