Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Railway Station

Name: Kharagpur Jn Code: KGP City: Kharagpur
More Kharagpur stations : Kharagpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18615 Hwh Hatia Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 00:30 01:00 30 min Y N N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express 00:30 01:00 30 min N N N Y N N Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 00:35 00:40 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 00:55 01:45 50 min Y N Y N N N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 00:55 01:45 50 min N Y N N N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 00:55 01:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
12660 Gurudev Express 00:55 01:45 50 min N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
18047 Amaravathi Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12254 Anga Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp 01:12 01:17 5 min N N N Y N N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 01:25 01:30 5 min Y N Y Y N N Y
58014 Bksc Hwh Pas 01:30 01:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58013 Hwh Bksc Pass 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58011 Hwh Ckp Pas 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 01:42 01:47 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 01:47 01:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 02:45 03:00 15 min Y Y Y N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
18006 Koraput Hwh Exp 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18616 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp 04:15 04:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 04:15 04:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 04:35 04:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp 04:35 04:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 04:35 04:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 04:55 05:20 25 min N Y N Y Y N Y
18410 Srijagannath Ex 05:55 06:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12151 Samarsata Exp 06:03 06:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12949 Kaviguru Expres 06:03 06:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
22890 Puri Dgha Sup E 06:20 06:35 15 min N N N N N N Y
18008 Simlipal Exp 06:48 06:53 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
12821 Dhauli Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12883 Rupasibangla Ex 07:50 08:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15022 Gkp Shm Express 07:55 08:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi 07:58 08:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp 08:15 08:30 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
12814 Steel Exp 08:15 08:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 08:15 08:30 15 min Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 08:15 08:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
12871 Ispat Express 08:33 08:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 09:05 09:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12828 Prr Hwh Exp 09:20 09:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 09:20 09:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12885 Aranyak Express 09:27 09:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp 09:35 10:00 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
12842 Coromandel Exp 09:38 09:48 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08001 Kgp Jgm Spl Ex Starts 10:10 - Y N N N Y N N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 10:10 10:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12865 Lalmati Express 10:18 10:20 2 min N Y N N N Y N
12859 Gitanjali Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni 10:35 10:50 15 min Y Y N N N Y N
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd 10:40 10:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12833 Howrah Express 11:17 11:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min Y N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 11:25 11:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
12278 Satabdi Express 11:45 11:55 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni 12:25 12:40 15 min N N Y Y Y N Y
18646 East Coast Exp 13:43 13:48 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp 13:47 13:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 13:50 14:05 15 min Y Y N Y Y N N
22614 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 14:00 14:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd 15:05 15:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12704 Falaknuma Exp 15:25 15:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 15:40 15:55 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp 15:42 15:47 5 min Y N N N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 15:42 15:47 5 min N N N N Y N N
12576 Prr Kgp Exp 15:50 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express 16:00 16:10 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12841 Coromandal Exp 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12872 Ispat Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 16:43 16:53 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 16:45 16:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12886 Aranyak Express 16:55 17:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp 17:10 17:35 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 17:10 17:35 25 min Y N Y Y N Y N
22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
18030 Shm Ltt Express 17:35 17:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 17:55 18:00 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 17:55 18:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12822 Dhauli Exp 18:03 18:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 18:10 18:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12866 Lalmati Express 18:15 18:20 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12827 Hwh Prr Exp 18:30 18:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12022 Bbn Janshatabdi 18:53 18:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12813 Steel Express 19:10 19:13 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12884 Rupasibangla Ex 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08002 Jgm Kgp Spl Exp 19:20 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp 20:05 20:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
22889 Dgha Puri Sup E 20:05 20:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12253 Anga Express 20:08 20:23 15 min N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 20:08 20:23 15 min N N N Y N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex 20:08 20:23 15 min N Y N N N N N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp 20:08 20:23 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
18007 Simlipal Exp 20:27 20:32 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
18409 Srijagannathexp 20:50 20:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 22:05 22:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19659 Shm Udz Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
15021 Shm Gkp Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 22:40 22:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 22:40 22:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 22:40 22:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex 23:00 23:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12152 Samarsata Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min N N N N Y Y N
12130 Azad Hind Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Hwh Koraput Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Kharagpur Jn like Puri Kyq Expres, Hwh Puri G Rath, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Hwh Bksc Pass, Samarsata Exp, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Satabdi Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Purushottam Exp. Some of the trains start from Kharagpur Jn station like Kgp Jgm Spl Ex etc while some train like East Coast Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Hwh Tpj Express, Shm Gkp Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Gkp Shm Express, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Steel Express, Gurudev Express, Hwh Koraput Exp have their stop at 13:47, 21:55, 17:55, 22:10, 22:40, 07:55, 22:40, 19:10, 11:25, 23:50 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Kharagpur Jn like Jgm Kgp Spl Exp, Prr Kgp Exp etc or some trains like Shm Puri Sf Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Hwh Puri G Rath, Okha Howrah Exp, Samarsata Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Amaravathi Exp, Puri Shm Sf Exp etc which departs at Kharagpur Jn station on 22:50, 01:30, 08:00, 01:15, 22:50, 01:30, 23:05, 09:30, 01:15, 04:45 time. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ispat Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Ypr Howrah Exp, Bksc Hwh Pas, Purushottam Exp, Koraput Hwh Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Steel Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Falaknuma Exp etc or train that run weekly like Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Shm Tvc Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Hwh Pdy Exp, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Puri Kyq Expres, Pbr Howrah Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Lalmati Express, Anvt Hlz S F Ex and etc.