Khandwa To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khandwa to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Khandwa 00:15 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Khandwa 00:35 Lokmanyatilak T 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Khandwa 00:55 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 Y N N N N N N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Khandwa 01:05 Mumbai Cst 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12187 Mumbai Garibrat Khandwa 02:35 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N Y N Y N Y N
02187 Cstm Garibrath Khandwa 02:35 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N Y N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Khandwa 02:35 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Khandwa 02:35 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N
01702 Jbp Cstm Spl Khandwa 02:35 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N N N N Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Khandwa 02:35 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N N Y N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Khandwa 03:10 Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Khandwa 03:55 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N N Y N N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp Khandwa 04:15 Mumbai Cst 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Khandwa 06:50 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N N Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Khandwa 08:20 Lokmanyatilak T 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Khandwa 08:40 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N Y N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Khandwa 10:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 Y N Y N N Y N
14314 Be Ltt Express Khandwa 10:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N N N N Y
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Khandwa 10:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N Y N N Y N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Khandwa 10:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N Y N N N
12533 Pushpak Exp Khandwa 10:30 Mumbai Cst 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Khandwa 11:30 Kalyan Jn 20:55 N N N N N N Y
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Khandwa 11:30 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N Y N
11070 Tulsi Express Khandwa 11:30 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N Y N N N
21068 Saket Link Exp Khandwa 11:30 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
11068 Saket Express Khandwa 11:30 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Khandwa 11:45 Mumbai Cst 00:10 Y N N N N N N
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl Khandwa 12:20 Mumbai Cst 23:30 N N N N Y N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Khandwa 12:20 Lokmanyatilak T 23:50 N N Y N N N N
11072 Kamayani Expres Khandwa 12:50 Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Khandwa 13:05 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N N Y
01020 Lko Cstm Spl Khandwa 16:05 Mumbai Cst 01:00 N Y N Y N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Khandwa 16:45 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Khandwa 17:00 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 N N Y N Y N Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Khandwa 17:00 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 Y Y N Y N Y N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Khandwa 17:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01062 Mau Ltt Spl Khandwa 17:35 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N N Y N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Khandwa 18:10 Lokmanyatilak T 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Khandwa 18:50 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12361 Asn Cstm Expres Khandwa 20:45 Mumbai Cst 06:15 Y N N N N N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia Khandwa 21:05 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N N N N N Y N
12138 Punjab Mail Khandwa 21:45 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12154 Hbj Ltt Sup Exp Khandwa 22:30 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N Y N N

Khandwa to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Khandwa To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from khandwa to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Cstm Garibrath, Saket Link Exp, Lashkar Express, Bgp Ltt Express, Saket Express, Mau Ltt Spl, Gwl Ltt Exp, Pushpak Exp, Rnc Ltt Express. There are different starting junctions like Khandwa. Different trains running from khandwa to mumbai takes time approximately from 12 hrs 25 mins to 8 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Pushpak Exp, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Gkp Ltt Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Punjab Mail, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail or train that run weekly like Mumbai Garibrat, Saket Link Exp, Gwl Ltt Special, Gwl Ltt Spl, Saket Express, Lko Cstm Spl, Tulsi Express, Asn Cstm Expres, Mau Ltt Spl, Bsb Cstm Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Khandwa( like Rnc Ltt Express, Gkp Ltt Spl, Bsb Cstm Spl, Saket Link Exp, Sln Ltt Sf Sp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Asr Ltt Express, Mau Ltt Spl, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Asn Cstm Expres ).