Khammam To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khammam to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17049 Mtm Sc Exp Khammam 00:05 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07219 Bza Sc Spl Khammam 00:30 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Khammam 00:46 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y Y N N Y Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Khammam 00:47 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12727 Godavari Exp Khammam 01:15 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07118 Ns Sc Spl Khammam 01:32 Secunderabad Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N
12737 Goutami Exp Khammam 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Khammam 02:22 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
12759 Charminar Exp Khammam 02:30 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp Khammam 02:50 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Khammam 03:14 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Khammam 03:17 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Khammam 03:40 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Khammam 03:41 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Khammam 03:49 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Khammam 05:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y
11020 Konark Express Khammam 06:35 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp Khammam 07:20 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp Khammam 08:36 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special Khammam 09:50 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Khammam 11:42 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Khammam 11:42 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
18645 East Coast Exp Khammam 12:32 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Khammam 13:07 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Khammam 13:07 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N
17405 Krishna Express Khammam 14:56 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17213 Ns Nsl Exp Khammam 15:12 Secunderabad Jn 20:10 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Khammam 15:20 Secunderabad Jn 20:15 N N Y N N N N
12705 Gnt Sc Exp Khammam 17:11 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Khammam 21:46 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N Y N N N N N

Khammam to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Khammam To Hyderabad Trains

Planning to travel from khammam to hyderabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Ns Nsl Exp, Konark Express, Bza Snsi Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl, Simhapuri Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Gnt Sc Exp, Ns Sc Spl, Mtm Sc Exp, Ns Nsl Spl. There are different starting junctions like Khammam. Different trains running from khammam to hyderabad takes time approximately from 6 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 13 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Gnt Sc Exp, Goutami Exp, Charminar Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Mtm Sc Exp, Satavahana Exp, Konark Express, East Coast Exp, Krishna Express, Golconda Exp or train that run weekly like Ns Nsl Spl, Vskp Sc Special, Ns Sc Spl, Tpty Awb Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Bza Snsi Exp, Padmavathi Exp, Vskp Hyb Specia, Cct Snsi Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from khammam like from Khammam( like Hyderabad Exp, Golconda Exp, Mtm Sc Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Satavahana Exp, Vskp Nzb Specia, Vskp Sc Special, Bza Snsi Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl, Ns Nsl Spl ).