Khagaria To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khagaria to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Khagaria 00:07 Patna Jn 04:40 N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express Khagaria 00:07 Patna Jn 04:40 N Y N N N N N
12487 Seemanchal Exp Khagaria 01:02 Patna Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia Khagaria 02:44 Patna Jn 09:30 N N Y N N N N
15281 Koshi Exp Khagaria 06:23 Patna Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Khagaria 07:50 Danapur 13:45 N N N N Y N N
02567 Shc Pnbe Spl Khagaria 08:00 Patna Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Khagaria 08:16 Danapur 13:45 Y N N Y N N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special Khagaria 08:19 Danapur 13:46 N N N N N N Y
15713 Intercity Exp Khagaria 08:48 Patna Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl Khagaria 09:06 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 14:25 N Y N N N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Khagaria 09:13 Patna Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N
23225 Shc Dnr Link Ex Khagaria 14:41 Danapur 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Khagaria 18:47 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N
14083 Mahananda Exp Khagaria 19:29 Danapur 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13245 Capital Express Khagaria 22:37 Danapur 04:58 Y N N N N Y Y
13247 Dnr Capital Exp Khagaria 22:37 Danapur 04:58 N Y Y Y Y N N
12505 North East Exp Khagaria 23:07 Patna Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Khagaria to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.