Khagaria To Katihar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khagaria to Katihar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl Khagaria 01:18 Katihar Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express Khagaria 01:30 Katihar Jn 03:50 N N N N N N Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Khagaria 01:40 Katihar Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N
12506 North East Exp Khagaria 02:15 Katihar Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08631 Rnc Kir Special Khagaria 02:40 Katihar Jn 06:35 Y N N Y N N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp Khagaria 03:10 Katihar Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Khagaria 03:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Khagaria 03:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 N N N N Y N N
13246 Danapur Capital Express Khagaria 04:03 Katihar Jn 07:10 N N N N Y Y Y
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express Khagaria 04:03 Katihar Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Khagaria 04:18 Katihar Jn 08:15 N N Y N N N N
14084 Mahananda Exp Khagaria 05:21 Katihar Jn 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl Khagaria 06:22 Katihar Jn 10:10 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Khagaria 07:02 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N N Y N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express Khagaria 07:06 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Khagaria 07:06 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N N N Y
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Khagaria 07:06 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N Y N N N N
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Khagaria 10:19 Katihar Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Khagaria 10:19 Katihar Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express Khagaria 10:45 Katihar Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express Khagaria 10:59 Katihar Jn 13:55 Y N N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Khagaria 13:05 Katihar Jn 15:15 Y N N Y N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express Khagaria 13:05 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Khagaria 14:57 Katihar Jn 17:45 N N N N N N Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express Khagaria 14:57 Katihar Jn 17:45 Y N N N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Khagaria 15:17 Katihar Jn 17:15 Y N N N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Khagaria 15:18 Katihar Jn 17:15 Y N N N N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar express Khagaria 16:53 Katihar Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express Khagaria 17:55 Katihar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N Y
15714 Patna intercity Express Khagaria 18:15 Katihar Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Khagaria 18:19 Katihar Jn 20:40 N N N N N Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl Khagaria 18:27 Katihar Jn 20:40 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Khagaria 19:53 Katihar Jn 22:00 N N Y N N N N

Khagaria to Katihar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Khagaria To Katihar Trains

Book your train tickets from khagaria to katihar. Trains that run on this route are Tata Cpr Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Seemanchal Exp, North East Exp, Bsb Ghy Spl, Asr Dbrg Expres, Udz Njp Exp, Guwahati Expres, Cdg Dbrg Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Khagaria. Different trains running from khagaria to katihar takes time approximately from 4 hrs 9 mins to 1 hours 57 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mahananda Exp, Asr Kir Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Avadh Assam Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, North East Exp, Seemanchal Exp or train that run sporadically like Aii Kyq Spl, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Kyq Capital Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Rnc Kir Special, Ljn Kyq Specia, Mfp Ypr Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from khagaria like from Khagaria( like Tata Cpr Exp, Aii Apdj Spl, Asr Kir Express, Asr Dbrg Expres, Lohit Express, North East Exp, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Kavi Guru Exp, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp ).