Khagaria To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khagaria to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12487 Seemanchal Exp Khagaria 01:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Khagaria 01:44 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15279 Poorbiya Exp Khagaria 12:20 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Khagaria 12:47 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Khagaria 13:35 Delhi Cantt 13:05 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Khagaria 13:40 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Khagaria 16:05 New Delhi 13:50 Y N N Y N N Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Khagaria 18:47 New Delhi 13:00 N N N Y N N N
14083 Mahananda Exp Khagaria 19:29 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Khagaria 23:07 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Khagaria to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.