Kazipet To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kazipet to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl Kazipet Jn 00:17 Hyderabad Decan 04:00 N N N N N Y N
09736 Jp Sc Spl Kazipet Jn 00:22 Secunderabad Jn 03:55 Y N N N N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Kazipet Jn 00:30 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N N Y N N N N
12751 Mugr Sc Express Kazipet Jn 01:20 Secunderabad Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57140 Link Secbad Exp Kazipet Jn 02:10 Secunderabad Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17049 Mtm Sc Exp Kazipet Jn 02:26 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Kazipet Jn 02:30 Hyderabad Decan 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07219 Bza Sc Spl Kazipet Jn 02:30 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Kazipet Jn 02:44 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Kazipet Jn 02:50 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N N N N N Y N
12763 Padmavathi Exp Kazipet Jn 02:50 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y Y N N Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp Kazipet Jn 03:07 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp Kazipet Jn 03:45 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07118 Ns Sc Spl Kazipet Jn 04:17 Secunderabad Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Kazipet Jn 04:22 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
12759 Charminar Exp Kazipet Jn 04:42 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp Kazipet Jn 04:55 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Kazipet Jn 05:10 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Kazipet Jn 05:10 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Kazipet Jn 05:40 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Kazipet Jn 05:43 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N
17038 bikaner Secunderabad... Kazipet Jn 05:57 Secunderabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N Y
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Kazipet Jn 06:00 Secunderabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Kazipet Jn 06:02 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N Y N
18509 Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Kazipet Jn 06:02 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y Y N N Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Kazipet Jn 06:13 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N
57626 Manuguru Fast Passenge... Kazipet Jn 06:25 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Kazipet Jn 06:50 Kacheguda 09:43 Y N N Y N Y N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Kazipet Jn 07:02 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y
17234 Balharshah Bhagyanagar... Kazipet Jn 07:50 Secunderabad Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express Kazipet Jn 08:40 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp Kazipet Jn 09:22 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Kazipet Jn 09:32 Kacheguda 12:20 N N N Y N N N
17201 Guntur golconda Expres... Kazipet Jn 10:35 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni Kazipet Jn 11:27 Secunderabad Jn 14:00 Y N N N N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special Kazipet Jn 11:54 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Kazipet Jn 12:27 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Kazipet Jn 12:27 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Kazipet Jn 12:27 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar... Kazipet Jn 13:52 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Kazipet Jn 13:52 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N
18645 Howrah east Coast Expr... Kazipet Jn 14:42 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Kazipet Jn 14:56 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Kazipet Jn 14:56 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N
12494 Banglore Rajdhn Kazipet Jn 16:07 Secunderabad Jn 18:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12430 Ndls Lko Raj Kazipet Jn 16:07 Secunderabad Jn 18:35 N Y Y N N Y Y
22694 H Nizamuddin Banglore... Kazipet Jn 16:07 Secunderabad Jn 18:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12724 A P Express Kazipet Jn 16:47 Hyderabad Decan 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Kazipet Jn 17:07 Secunderabad Jn 20:10 N Y N N Y N N
17405 Tirupati Krishna Expre... Kazipet Jn 17:20 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Kazipet Jn 17:22 Secunderabad Jn 20:15 N N Y N N N N
17036 Sirpur Kagazngr Telang... Kazipet Jn 17:35 Secunderabad Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Kazipet Jn 18:20 Kacheguda 22:25 N N Y N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Kazipet Jn 18:32 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Kazipet Jn 18:32 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Kazipet Jn 18:32 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Kazipet Jn 18:50 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12705 Gnt Sc Exp Kazipet Jn 19:13 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyde... Kazipet Jn 20:12 Hyderabad Decan 23:15 Y N N N N N N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Kazipet Jn 21:00 Kacheguda 23:45 N Y N Y N N N
12252 Wainganga Exp Kazipet Jn 22:12 Kacheguda 01:25 N N N Y N N Y

You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Kazipet

Kazipet to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Kazipet To Hyderabad Trains

Planning to travel from kazipet to hyderabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Simhapuri Exp, Vskp Ned Specia, Ap Smprk Kranti, Cct Snsi Exp, Banglore Rajdhn, Gkp Ypr Express, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bkn Sc Exp, Tpty Awb Spl, Nagavali Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Kazipet Jn. There are different trains that travel from kazipet to hyderabad and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 21 mins to 2 hours 23 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Godavari Exp, Bhagyanagar Exp, Link Secbad Exp, Krishna Express, Konark Express, Golconda Exp, Pnbe Sc Exp, Dakshin Express, Mugr Sc Express, Goutami Exp or train that run sporadically like Bsb Hyb Spl, Jp Sc Spl, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Bkn Sc Spl, Ghy Sc Special, Vskp Nzb Specia, Gkp Sc Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Jp Mysore Exp, Tpty Awb Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Kazipet Jn( like Nagavali Expres, Ns Nsl Exp, Mtm Sc Exp, Dbg Hyb Express, Wainganga Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Kongu Express, Bza Snsi Exp, Gkp Sc Express, Ap Smprk Kranti ).