Katpadi To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Katpadi Jn 00:30 Vijayawada Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Katpadi Jn 02:02 Vijayawada Jn 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp Katpadi Jn 03:20 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp Katpadi Jn 03:20 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express Katpadi Jn 03:20 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N Y Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Katpadi Jn 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N N N N N Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Katpadi Jn 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N Y N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Katpadi Jn 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Katpadi Jn 07:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Katpadi Jn 07:05 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Katpadi Jn 07:05 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Katpadi Jn 07:05 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Katpadi Jn 07:05 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Katpadi Jn 07:10 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Katpadi Jn 07:10 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N Y N N N N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Katpadi Jn 07:15 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Katpadi Jn 07:25 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Exp Katpadi Jn 07:25 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Katpadi Jn 07:25 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 Y N N N N N N
16687 Navyug Exp Katpadi Jn 07:25 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Katpadi Jn 07:25 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N N Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Katpadi Jn 08:00 Vijayawada Jn 17:00 N Y N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Katpadi Jn 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Katpadi Jn 10:55 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Katpadi Jn 11:05 Vijayawada Jn 20:10 N Y N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Katpadi Jn 12:35 Vijayawada Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Katpadi Jn 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Katpadi Jn 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N Y N Y N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Katpadi Jn 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 N N N N N Y N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Katpadi Jn 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:35 Y N N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Katpadi Jn 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
12578 Bagmati Express Katpadi Jn 13:25 Vijayawada Jn 22:55 N N N N N Y N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Katpadi Jn 13:37 Vijayawada Jn 22:55 N Y N N N N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Katpadi Jn 13:40 Vijayawada Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Katpadi Jn 14:30 Vijayawada Jn 22:55 N N Y N N N N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Katpadi Jn 14:55 Vijayawada Jn 00:10 N N N N Y N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Katpadi Jn 16:00 Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Katpadi Jn 16:35 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y Y
12253 Anga Express Katpadi Jn 17:30 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 N N N N N Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Katpadi Jn 17:30 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 N N Y N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres Katpadi Jn 17:55 Vijayawada Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Katpadi Jn 18:30 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Katpadi Jn 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Katpadi Jn 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Katpadi Jn 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express Katpadi Jn 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 05:20 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Katpadi Jn 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express Katpadi Jn 20:05 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 Y N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Katpadi Jn 20:55 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Katpadi Jn 20:55 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Katpadi Jn 20:55 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Katpadi Jn 20:55 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N

Katpadi to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katpadi To Vijayawada Trains

Planning to travel from katpadi to vijayawada via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Korba Express, Qln Vskp Expres, Seshadri Expres, Ten Jammu Exp, Himsagar Exp, Dhanbad Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Guwahati Exp, Santragachi Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Katpadi Jn. Choose trains between katpadi to vijayawada with time approximately from 12 hrs 40 mins to 7 hours 58 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dhanbad Express, Seshadri Expres, Sanghamitra Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Kerala Express or trains that run weekly like Dbrg Vivek Exp, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Katpadi Jn( like Dbrg Vivek Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Qln Vskp Expres, Patna Express, Kerala Express, Qln Vskp Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Korba Express, Pdy Howrah Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp ).