Katpadi To Trichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to Trichur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:20 Trichur 09:17 Y N N N Y N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:35 Trichur 09:00 Y N N N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Trichur 09:15 Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Trichur 09:15 N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Katpadi Jn 01:50 Trichur 11:17 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Trichur 11:17 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Trichur 11:17 N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Katpadi Jn 01:50 Trichur 11:17 Y N N N Y N N
17230 Sabari Exp Katpadi Jn 02:40 Trichur 12:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Katpadi Jn 03:50 Trichur 12:32 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Katpadi Jn 05:50 Trichur 14:02 N N N N Y N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp Katpadi Jn 05:55 Trichur 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Katpadi Jn 05:55 Trichur 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:25 Trichur 15:12 N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 06:25 Trichur 15:12 N N N N N Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Trichur 16:17 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Trichur 16:17 N N N N N N Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:32 Trichur 17:00 N N N N N N Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Trichur 17:05 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Trichur 17:05 N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Trichur 17:05 N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 09:00 Trichur 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Trichur 18:20 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Trichur 18:20 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Trichur 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Katpadi Jn 11:35 Trichur 19:52 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Trichur 19:52 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Trichur 19:52 N N Y N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 12:40 Trichur 21:22 N N N Y N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Trichur 21:25 N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Trichur 21:40 N N N Y N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Trichur 22:10 N N N N N Y N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Trichur 21:25 N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Trichur 22:10 N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Trichur 22:10 N N N N N N Y
15906 Vivek Express Katpadi Jn 16:10 Trichur 01:07 N Y N N N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Trichur 00:42 N N N N N N Y
06005 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Trichur 01:07 N N N N Y N N
06025 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 17:05 Trichur 00:35 N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:20 Trichur 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Katpadi Jn 18:00 Trichur 02:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Katpadi Jn 19:35 Trichur 04:00 N N Y N N N N
06003 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Trichur 04:10 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Katpadi Jn 19:35 Trichur 04:00 N N N N N Y N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Katpadi Jn 19:45 Trichur 04:22 N N N N N N Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail Katpadi Jn 21:30 Trichur 04:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 21:45 Trichur 05:05 N N N Y N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Trichur 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06345 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Trichur 06:38 N N N N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Trichur 06:40 N N N N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express Katpadi Jn 23:30 Trichur 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katpadi to Trichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katpadi To Trichur Trains

Want to travel from katpadi to trichur on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from katpadi to trichur are Vivek Express, Shm Tvc Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex, Src Kcvl Spl, Ghy Ers Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Kollam Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Katpadi Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 10 hrs 32 mins to 7 hours 17 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sabari Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Alleppey Exp, Kerala Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Kanyakumari Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Cct Qln Spl, Dhn Alappuzha E or some weekly trains like Krba Tvc Expres, Kochuveli Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Bza Qln Spl, Src Kcvl Spl, Rapti Sagar Exp, Kollam Express, Bsp Ten Express, Kollam Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Katpadi Jn( like Ernakulum Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Dhn Alappuzha E, Sabari Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ers Millenum Ex, Kerala Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Ghy Ers Express, Trivandrum Exp ).