Katpadi To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06049 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 03:10 N N N N N Y N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 03:15 Y N N N Y N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 03:15 N N N N N N Y
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 03:10 N N N N N Y N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 03:10 N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 03:10 N N N Y N N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:35 Salem Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N
16669 Yercaud Express Katpadi Jn 00:55 Salem Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:05 N N N Y N N N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:05 N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:05 Y N N N N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:05 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Salem Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Katpadi Jn 01:50 Salem Jn 04:45 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Katpadi Jn 01:50 Salem Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Salem Jn 04:45 N Y N N N Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Katpadi Jn 02:40 Salem Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Katpadi Jn 03:50 Salem Jn 06:35 N N N Y N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Katpadi Jn 04:40 Salem Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Katpadi Jn 04:40 Salem Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Katpadi Jn 05:50 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N N Y N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Katpadi Jn 05:55 Salem Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Katpadi Jn 05:55 Salem Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 06:25 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:25 Salem Jn 09:15 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Salem Jn 09:50 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Salem Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
12675 Kovai Express Katpadi Jn 08:12 Salem Jn 10:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Katpadi Jn 08:32 Salem Jn 11:27 N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:32 Salem Jn 11:20 N N N N N N Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Salem Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N N N Y N
16688 Navyug Express Katpadi Jn 08:57 Salem Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 09:00 Salem Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Salem Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Salem Jn 13:05 N N N N Y Y N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Salem Jn 13:05 N N N N Y Y N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Salem Jn 14:17 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Salem Jn 14:16 N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Katpadi Jn 11:35 Salem Jn 14:16 N Y N N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Katpadi Jn 12:10 Salem Jn 14:50 N N N N N N Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Katpadi Jn 12:10 Salem Jn 14:50 N N N Y N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 12:40 Salem Jn 15:25 N N N Y N N N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Salem Jn 15:55 N N N N N N Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Salem Jn 16:05 N N N Y N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Salem Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Salem Jn 15:55 N N N Y N N Y
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Salem Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Salem Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N
16627 West Coast Exp Katpadi Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express Katpadi Jn 16:10 Salem Jn 19:35 N Y N N N N N
12679 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 16:20 Salem Jn 19:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp Katpadi Jn 17:02 Salem Jn 19:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp Katpadi Jn 17:02 Salem Jn 19:35 Y N Y N N Y N
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl Katpadi Jn 17:02 Salem Jn 19:35 N N N Y N N N
06005 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Salem Jn 19:48 N N N N Y N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Salem Jn 19:47 N N N N N N Y
06025 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 17:05 Salem Jn 19:42 N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:20 Salem Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Katpadi Jn 18:00 Salem Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp Katpadi Jn 18:50 Salem Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Katpadi Jn 19:35 Salem Jn 22:05 N N N N N Y N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Salem Jn 22:05 N N N N Y N N
06003 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Salem Jn 22:15 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Katpadi Jn 19:35 Salem Jn 22:05 N N Y N N N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Katpadi Jn 19:40 Salem Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Katpadi Jn 19:45 Salem Jn 22:55 N N N N N N Y
12689 Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 20:10 Salem Jn 23:12 N N N N Y N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath Katpadi Jn 20:10 Salem Jn 22:55 N N Y N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail Katpadi Jn 21:30 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 21:45 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N Y N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Katpadi Jn 22:25 Salem Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Salem Jn 01:10 N N N N Y N N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Katpadi Jn 22:35 Salem Jn 01:10 N N Y N N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Salem Jn 01:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06345 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Salem Jn 01:30 N N N N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Salem Jn 01:25 N N N N Y N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Salem Jn 01:25 N N Y N N N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp Katpadi Jn 23:05 Salem Jn 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Katpadi Jn 23:30 Salem Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katpadi to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katpadi To Salem Trains

Book your train tickets from katpadi to salem. Some of the trains that run on this route are Navyug Express, Sabari Exp, Mtm Qln Spl, Vskp Qln Specia, Tata Allp Exp, Mangalore Mail, Cct Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Vivek Express, Kollam Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in katpadi like Katpadi Jn. Different trains running from katpadi to salem takes time approximately from 4 hrs 0 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Tata Allp Exp, Yercaud Express, Kerala Express, Coimbatore Exp, Mangalore Exp, Kovai Express, Nilagiri Exp, Mangalore Mail, Sabari Exp, Trivandrum Mail or train that run sporadically like Awb Qln Spl, Bza Qln Spl, Kollam Exp, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Tpty Cbe Sf Spl, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Ernakulum Exp, Kollam Exp, Krba Tvc Expres etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from katpadi like from Katpadi Jn( like Ghy Tvc Express, Yercaud Express, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Kollam Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Kochuveli Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Coimbatore Exp ).