Katpadi To Palghat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to Palghat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:20 Palghat 07:55 Y N N N Y N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Palghat 07:55 N Y N N N N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:35 Palghat 07:15 Y N N N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Palghat 08:05 Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Palghat 08:05 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Katpadi Jn 01:50 Palghat 09:05 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Katpadi Jn 01:50 Palghat 09:05 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Palghat 09:05 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Palghat 09:05 N Y N N N Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Katpadi Jn 02:40 Palghat 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Katpadi Jn 03:50 Palghat 11:10 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Katpadi Jn 05:50 Palghat 12:40 N N N N Y N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Katpadi Jn 05:55 Palghat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Katpadi Jn 05:55 Palghat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 06:25 Palghat 13:55 N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:25 Palghat 13:55 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Palghat 14:45 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Palghat 14:45 N N N N N N Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:32 Palghat 15:35 N N N N N N Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Palghat 15:40 N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Palghat 15:40 N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Palghat 15:40 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Katpadi Jn 08:57 Palghat 16:20 N N N N N N Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 09:00 Palghat 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Palghat 17:00 N N N N Y Y N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Palghat 17:10 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Palghat 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Katpadi Jn 11:35 Palghat 18:35 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Palghat 18:35 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Palghat 18:35 N N Y N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Katpadi Jn 12:10 Palghat 19:00 N N N N N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 12:40 Palghat 20:15 N N N Y N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Palghat 20:30 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Palghat 20:30 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Palghat 20:05 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Palghat 20:05 N N N Y N N N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Palghat 20:35 N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Palghat 20:35 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Katpadi Jn 13:35 Palghat 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express Katpadi Jn 16:10 Palghat 00:02 N Y N N N N N
06005 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Palghat 00:02 N N N N Y N N
06025 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 17:05 Palghat 23:25 N N N N N Y N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Palghat 23:30 N N N N N N Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:20 Palghat 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Katpadi Jn 18:00 Palghat 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp Katpadi Jn 18:50 Palghat 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Palghat 02:55 N N N Y N N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Palghat 02:40 N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Katpadi Jn 19:35 Palghat 02:40 N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Katpadi Jn 19:35 Palghat 02:40 N N Y N N N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Katpadi Jn 19:40 Palghat 03:25 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Katpadi Jn 19:45 Palghat 02:55 N N N N N N Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail Katpadi Jn 21:30 Palghat 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 21:45 Palghat 03:50 N N N Y N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Katpadi Jn 22:25 Palghat 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06667 Maq Garibrath S Katpadi Jn 22:35 Palghat 05:20 N N Y N N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Palghat 05:10 N N N N Y N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Palghat 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Palghat 05:30 N N N N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Palghat 05:30 N N N N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express Katpadi Jn 23:30 Palghat 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katpadi to Palghat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katpadi To Palghat Trains

Want to travel from katpadi to palghat on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from katpadi to palghat are Mtm Qln Spl, Mangalore Mail, Ernakulum Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Kollam Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kollam Express, Trivandrum Exp, Kerala Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in katpadi like Katpadi Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 52 mins to 6 hours 5 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kerala Express, Tata Allp Exp, West Coast Exp, Mangalore Mail, Mangalore Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Trivandrum Mail, Alleppey Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Hyb Qln Spl or some weekly trains like Nagercoil Exp, Skzr Qln Spl, Ernakulum Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ers Millenum Ex, Nzb Qln Spl, Himsagar Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Swarna Jayanti, Bsp Ten Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Katpadi Jn( like Vskp Qln Specia, Ernakulum Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Trivandrum Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Nzb Qln Spl, Alleppey Exp, Kollam Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Vivek Express ).