Katpadi To Coimbatore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to Coimbatore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06049 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Coimbatore Jn 06:50 N N N N N Y N
12681 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Coimbatore Jn 06:40 N N N N N N Y
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Coimbatore Jn 06:40 N Y N N N N N
06617 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 00:20 Coimbatore Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:20 Coimbatore Jn 06:25 Y N N N Y N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:35 Podanur Jn 06:18 Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Coimbatore Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Coimbatore Jn 06:50 Y N N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Katpadi Jn 01:50 Coimbatore Jn 07:50 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Katpadi Jn 01:50 Coimbatore Jn 07:50 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Coimbatore Jn 07:50 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Coimbatore Jn 07:50 N Y N N N Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Katpadi Jn 02:40 Coimbatore Jn 08:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Katpadi Jn 03:50 Coimbatore Jn 09:55 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Katpadi Jn 05:50 Coimbatore Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Katpadi Jn 05:55 Coimbatore Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Katpadi Jn 05:55 Coimbatore Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:25 Coimbatore Jn 12:35 N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 06:25 Coimbatore Jn 12:35 N N N N N Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Coimbatore Jn 13:15 N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Coimbatore Jn 13:15 N N N N Y N N
12675 Kovai Express Katpadi Jn 08:12 Coimbatore Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:32 Coimbatore Jn 14:25 N N N N N N Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 N N N Y Y N N
16688 Navyug Express Katpadi Jn 08:57 Coimbatore Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 09:00 Podanur Jn 14:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Coimbatore Jn 15:55 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Podanur Jn 16:03 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Coimbatore Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Katpadi Jn 11:35 Coimbatore Jn 17:15 N Y N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Coimbatore Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Katpadi Jn 12:10 Coimbatore Jn 18:00 N N N Y N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Katpadi Jn 12:10 Coimbatore Jn 17:50 N N N N N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 12:40 Coimbatore Jn 18:45 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Podanur Jn 19:03 N N N N N Y N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N N Y N N Y
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Podanur Jn 19:03 N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N N Y N N N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Katpadi Jn 13:35 Podanur Jn 20:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express Katpadi Jn 16:10 Coimbatore Jn 22:30 N Y N N N N N
12679 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 16:20 Coimbatore Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl Katpadi Jn 17:02 Coimbatore Jn 22:40 N N N Y N N N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp Katpadi Jn 17:02 Coimbatore Jn 22:40 Y N Y N N Y N
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp Katpadi Jn 17:02 Coimbatore Jn 22:40 Y N Y N N Y N
06025 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 17:05 Podanur Jn 22:28 N N N N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Coimbatore Jn 22:40 N N N N Y N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Podanur Jn 22:28 N N N N N N Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:20 Coimbatore Jn 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Katpadi Jn 18:00 Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp Katpadi Jn 18:50 Podanur Jn 00:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Coimbatore Jn 01:15 N N N N Y N N
06003 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Coimbatore Jn 01:25 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Katpadi Jn 19:35 Coimbatore Jn 01:15 N N Y N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Katpadi Jn 19:35 Coimbatore Jn 01:15 N N N N N Y N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Katpadi Jn 19:40 Coimbatore Jn 02:05 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Katpadi Jn 19:45 Coimbatore Jn 01:40 N N N N N N Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Katpadi Jn 22:25 Podanur Jn 03:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06667 Maq Garibrath S Katpadi Jn 22:35 Coimbatore Jn 04:05 N N Y N N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Podanur Jn 04:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Coimbatore Jn 03:55 N N N N Y N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Coimbatore Jn 04:30 N N Y N N N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Coimbatore Jn 04:05 N N N N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Coimbatore Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp Katpadi Jn 23:05 Coimbatore Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Katpadi Jn 23:30 Coimbatore Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katpadi to Coimbatore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katpadi To Coimbatore Trains

Are you looking for a train from katpadi to coimbatore? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Kollam Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Coimbatore Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Src Kcvl Spl, Ghy Ers Express, Kanyakumari Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Katpadi Jn. Different trains running from katpadi to coimbatore takes time approximately from 6 hrs 34 mins to 5 hours 5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Hyb Qln Spl, Alleppey Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, West Coast Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Kerala Express, Kovai Express, Mangalore Mail, Mangalore Exp or train that run sporadically like Pnbe Ers Expres, Gurudev Express, Nzb Qln Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex, Madgaon Exp, Tpty Cbe Sf Spl, Ernakulum Exp, Navyug Express, Vskp Qln Specia, Awb Qln Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Katpadi Jn( like Nagercoil Exp, Src Kcvl Spl, Kovai Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Ghy Ers Express, Vskp Qln Specia, Gurudev Express, Kochuveli Exp, Bsp Ers S F Exp, West Coast Exp ).