Katpadi To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:20 Ernakulam Town 10:37 Y N N N Y N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:35 Ernakulam Town 11:05 Y N N N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Eranakulam Jn 11:00 Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Ernakulam Town 10:40 N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Katpadi Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Katpadi Jn 01:50 Ernakulam Town 12:55 Y N N N Y N N
17230 Sabari Exp Katpadi Jn 02:40 Ernakulam Town 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Katpadi Jn 03:50 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Katpadi Jn 05:50 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N N Y N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp Katpadi Jn 05:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Katpadi Jn 05:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:25 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 06:25 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Ernakulam Town 17:40 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:15 N N N N N N Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:32 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 09:00 Ernakulam Town 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Katpadi Jn 11:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 12:40 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N Y N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y
15906 Vivek Express Katpadi Jn 16:10 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N Y N N N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N N Y
06005 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Ernakulam Town 02:30 N N N N Y N N
06025 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 17:05 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:20 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Katpadi Jn 18:00 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Katpadi Jn 19:35 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N Y N N N N
06003 Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Ernakulam Town 05:30 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Katpadi Jn 19:35 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Katpadi Jn 19:45 Ernakulam Town 05:45 N N N N N N Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail Katpadi Jn 21:30 Ernakulam Town 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 21:45 Ernakulam Town 06:30 N N N Y N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Eranakulam Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06345 Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Ernakulam Town 08:10 N N N N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express Katpadi Jn 23:30 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katpadi to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Katpadi To Cochin Trains

Are you looking for a train from katpadi to cochin? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Dhn Alappuzha E, Kerala Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Skzr Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Src Kcvl Spl, Alleppey Exp, Mtm Qln Spl. The train starts from various stations in katpadi like Katpadi Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 34 hrs 55 mins to 8 hours 45 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Cct Qln Spl, Trivandrum Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Sabari Exp, Kerala Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Trivandrum Mail, Kanyakumari Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Alleppey Exp or some weekly trains like Trivandrum Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Ernakulum Exp, Skzr Qln Spl, Gurudev Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Kollam Exp, Ns Qln Spl, Ernakulum Exp, Ghy Ers Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Katpadi Jn( like Kochuveli Exp, Kerala Express, Mtm Qln Spl, Trivandrum Mail, Ers Millenum Ex, Src Kcvl Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex, Tata Allp Exp, Vivek Express, Himsagar Exp ).