Katpadi To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
56214 Tpty Cmnr Pass Katpadi Jn 00:10 Kengeri 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp Katpadi Jn 00:35 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Katpadi Jn 00:35 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 Y N N N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Katpadi Jn 00:35 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express Katpadi Jn 00:35 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N Y N Y N N N
12657 Bangalore Mail Katpadi Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22682 Mysore Express Katpadi Jn 01:20 Kengeri 05:58 N N N N Y N N
12691 Sspn Express Katpadi Jn 01:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:25 N N N N N Y N
11006 Chalukya Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 Y N Y Y N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Katpadi Jn 02:10 Yesvantpur Jn 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Katpadi Jn 03:35 Yesvantpur Jn 13:00 N N N N N Y N
12254 Anga Express Katpadi Jn 03:37 Yesvantpur Jn 09:05 N N N N Y N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Katpadi Jn 05:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:10 Y N N N N N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Katpadi Jn 06:25 Yesvantpur Jn 11:20 N N Y N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Katpadi Jn 06:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 Y N N N N N N
17210 Sheshadri Exp Katpadi Jn 08:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Katpadi Jn 08:32 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia Katpadi Jn 08:32 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N N N Y N
22625 Sbc Double Deck Katpadi Jn 09:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp Katpadi Jn 09:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Katpadi Jn 11:35 Yesvantpur Jn 16:40 N N N N N N Y
22601 Shirdi Express Katpadi Jn 12:10 Yelhanka Jn 16:03 N N Y N N N N
01036 Ru Mys Spl Katpadi Jn 15:32 Kengeri 21:28 N N N N N Y N
12609 Bangalore Exp Katpadi Jn 15:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Mas Vasco Exp Katpadi Jn 15:55 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 N N N N Y N N
17313 Mas Hubli Exp Katpadi Jn 15:55 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Katpadi Jn 16:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Katpadi Jn 16:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07313 Mas Hubli Exp Katpadi Jn 16:10 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 Y N N Y N Y N
12577 Bagmati Express Katpadi Jn 16:30 Kengeri 21:28 N N N Y N N N
08635 Hte Ypr Special Katpadi Jn 16:30 Yesvantpur Jn 22:00 N N N N Y N N
12544 Tpty Ypr Exp Katpadi Jn 17:02 Yesvantpur Jn 20:55 N Y N N Y N Y
22618 Tpty Ypr Exp Katpadi Jn 17:02 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:39 N Y N N Y N Y
12607 Lalbagh Express Katpadi Jn 17:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12027 Shatabdi Exp Katpadi Jn 19:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 22:30 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express Katpadi Jn 22:30 Kengeri 04:19 N N N Y N N N
16222 Mysore Express Katpadi Jn 23:45 Kengeri 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katpadi to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Katpadi To Bangalore Trains

Book your train tickets from katpadi to bangalore. To name some trains that run from katpadi to bangalore are Pnbe Sbc Specia, Hwh Ypr Express, Mas Vasco Exp, Shirdi Express, Mas Hubli Exp, Bagmati Express, Lalbagh Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Dbg Ypr Exam Sp, Hte Ypr Exam Sp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in katpadi like Katpadi Jn. There are different trains that travel from katpadi to bangalore and time taken by these trains varies from 9 hrs 25 mins to 3 hours 25 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lalbagh Express, Bangalore Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Brindavan Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Mysore Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Tpty Cmnr Pass, Bangalore Mail, Sbc Double Deck or train that run weekly like Mfp Ypr Exp, Sspn Express, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Anga Express, Bagmati Express, Shirdi Express, Mas Hubli Exp, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Hwh Ypr Special etc. There are different pick up points in katpadi from Katpadi Jn( like Brindavan Exp, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Hwh Ypr Special, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Sbc Double Deck, Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Tpty Ypr Exp, Sspn Express, Pnbe Sbc Specia ).