Katni To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katni to Satna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Katni 00:25 Satna 01:45 N N N N Y N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Katni 00:25 Satna 01:50 Y N N N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Katni 00:25 Satna 01:45 Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Katni 00:45 Satna 02:10 Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Katni 00:45 Satna 02:10 N N N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Katni 00:45 Satna 02:10 N N N N N Y N
51754 Chrm Rewa F Pgr Katni 01:10 Satna 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Katni 01:20 Satna 02:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Katni 01:20 Satna 02:45 N N Y N N N Y
12945 Tapti Ganga Exp Katni 01:25 Satna 03:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Katni 02:25 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Katni 02:25 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51752 Bsp Rewa Fst Pg Katni 03:00 Satna 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Katni 03:50 Satna 05:10 N N N Y N N N
18201 Durg Ntv Exp Katni 04:55 Satna 06:10 N N N Y N Y N
18203 Betwa Express Katni 04:55 Satna 06:10 Y N Y N N N N
08575 Vskp Ald Specia Katni 04:55 Satna 06:15 N N N N N N Y
18205 Durg Ntv Exp Katni 04:55 Satna 06:10 N N N N Y N N
12185 Rewanchal Exp Katni 05:00 Satna 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Katni 05:15 Satna 06:50 N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Katni 05:15 Satna 06:50 Y N Y N Y N N
09305 Indb Patna Spl Katni 05:25 Satna 08:20 N Y N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Katni 05:30 Satna 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Katni 05:52 Satna 08:20 N N N Y N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Katni 05:52 Satna 08:20 N N N N N Y N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Katni 06:00 Satna 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Katni 06:00 Satna 07:40 N Y N N N N N
15160 Sarnath Express Katni 06:30 Satna 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special Katni 06:40 Satna 08:35 N N N Y N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Katni 09:20 Satna 11:00 N N N N Y N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Katni 09:50 Satna 12:05 N N N N N Y N
11071 Kamayani Expres Katni 10:10 Satna 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Katni 10:15 Satna 11:35 N N N Y N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Katni 10:30 Satna 11:50 N Y N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Katni 10:30 Satna 11:50 N N N N N N Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Katni 10:30 Satna 11:50 N N N Y N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Katni 10:30 Satna 11:55 N Y N N N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Katni 10:30 Satna 11:50 N N N N Y N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Katni 11:15 Satna 12:45 N N Y N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Katni 11:17 Satna 12:55 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Katni 11:20 Satna 12:50 N Y N N N N N
22911 Shipra Express Katni 11:35 Satna 13:05 N N Y N Y N Y
19305 Shipra Express Katni 11:35 Satna 13:15 N N Y N Y N Y
09411 Adi Patna Spl Katni 12:00 Satna 13:30 N N Y N N N N
19051 Shramik Express Katni 13:50 Satna 15:10 N N N N N N Y
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Katni 13:50 Satna 15:10 N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Katni 13:50 Satna 15:10 N N N N N Y N
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl Katni 14:25 Satna 17:45 N N N N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail Katni 14:35 Satna 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Katni 14:55 Satna 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Katni 16:00 Satna 17:45 N N Y N N N N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Katni 17:15 Satna 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Katni 17:30 Satna 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Katni 17:50 Satna 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11451 Intercity Exp Katni 18:30 Satna 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Katni 18:40 Satna 20:15 N N N N Y N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Katni 18:40 Satna 20:15 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Katni 18:40 Satna 20:15 Y N N N N N N
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Katni 19:25 Satna 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Katni 19:35 Satna 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09015 St Ald Special Katni 20:05 Satna 22:20 N Y N N N Y N
12536 Ljn Garibrath Katni 20:20 Satna 21:35 N Y N N Y N N
15010 Chitrakut Exp Katni 21:55 Satna 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Katni 22:10 Satna 00:01 N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Katni 22:10 Satna 00:01 N N Y N N Y N
12578 Bagmati Express Katni 22:55 Satna 00:15 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Katni 23:10 Satna 00:35 N N Y N N N N

Katni to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katni To Satna Trains

Book your train tickets from katni to satna. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bdts Patna Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, Mahakaushal Exp, Shramik Express, Ms Gaya Express, Darbhanga Exp, Cstm Bsb Spl, Kamayani Expres, Sc Pnbe Express, St Ald Special and etc. The train starts from various stations in katni like Katni. Different trains running from katni to satna takes time approximately from 3 hrs 20 mins to 1 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sanghamitra Exp, Bsp Rewa Fst Pg, Rewanchal Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Chitrakut Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sarnath Express, Pune Patna Exp, Kamayani Expres, Mahakaushal Exp or train that run weekly like Bl Varanasi Spl, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, St Bhagalpur Ex, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Cstm Bsb Spl, Ers Patna Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Shramik Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Darbhanga Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Katni( like Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Kamayani Expres, Saket Express, Darbhanga Exp, Ljn Garibrath, Ranchi Express, Bdts Patna Exp, St Ald Special, Kolkata Mail, St Bhagalpur Ex ).