Katni To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katni to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N Y N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 12:10 Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N N Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Katni 01:20 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Katni 03:50 Patna Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N
09305 Indb Patna Spl Katni 05:25 Patna Jn 20:00 N Y N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Katni 05:30 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Katni 10:15 Patna Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Katni 11:20 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N
09411 Adi Patna Spl Katni 12:00 Patna Jn 22:35 N N Y N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Katni 13:50 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Katni 13:50 Patna Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N
12149 Pune Patna Exp Katni 14:55 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Katni 17:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Katni 18:40 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Katni 19:35 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Katni 22:55 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Katni 23:10 Patna Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N

Katni to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.