Katni To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katni to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N Y N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 12:10 Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N N Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Katni 01:20 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Katni 03:50 Patna Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N
09305 Indb Patna Spl Katni 05:25 Patna Jn 20:00 N Y N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Katni 05:30 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Katni 10:15 Patna Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Katni 11:20 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N
09411 Adi Patna Spl Katni 12:00 Patna Jn 22:35 N N Y N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Katni 13:50 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Katni 13:50 Patna Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N
12149 Pune Patna Exp Katni 14:55 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Katni 17:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Katni 18:40 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Katni 19:35 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Katni 22:55 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Katni 23:10 Patna Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N

Katni to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Katni To Patna Trains

Want to travel from katni to patna on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from katni to patna are Sbc Pnbe Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Vsg Patna Exp, Guwahati Expres, Jbp Patna Spl, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ers Patna Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in katni like Katni. Choose trains between katni to patna with time approximately from 16 hrs 40 mins to 10 hours 35 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Pune Patna Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sanghamitra Exp or train that run sporadically like Indb Patna Spl, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Jbp Patna Spl, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Bagmati Express, Bhagalpur Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, St Bhagalpur Ex etc. There are different pick up points in katni from Katni( like Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Guwahati Expres, Ers Patna Exp, Indb Patna Spl, Sc Pnbe Express, St Bhagalpur Ex, Cstm Asansol Ex, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Bagmati Express ).