Katni To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katni to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Katni 02:25 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Katni 02:25 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18205 Durg Ntv Exp Katni 04:55 Allahabad Jn 10:20 N N N N Y N N
18201 Durg Ntv Exp Katni 04:55 Allahabad Jn 10:20 N N N Y N Y N
08575 Vskp Ald Specia Katni 04:55 Allahabad Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Katni 05:15 Allahabad City 11:13 N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Katni 05:15 Allahabad City 11:13 Y N Y N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Katni 05:30 Allahabad City 11:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Katni 06:00 Allahabad Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N
15160 Sarnath Express Katni 06:30 Allahabad Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Katni 10:10 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Katni 10:30 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Katni 10:30 Allahabad City 16:28 N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Katni 10:30 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N Y N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Katni 10:30 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Katni 10:30 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N N N Y
22911 Shipra Express Katni 11:35 Allahabad Jn 16:55 N N Y N Y N Y
19305 Shipra Express Katni 11:35 Allahabad Jn 16:55 N N Y N Y N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Katni 14:35 Allahabad Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Katni 14:55 Allahabad Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Katni 17:15 Allahabad Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Katni 17:30 Allahabad Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Katni 18:40 Allahabad Jn 01:00 N N N N Y N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Katni 18:40 Allahabad City 01:35 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Katni 18:40 Allahabad City 01:35 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Katni 19:35 Allahabad Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09015 St Ald Special Katni 20:05 Allahabad Jn 04:30 N Y N N N Y N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Katni 22:10 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Katni 22:10 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N N Y N N Y N

Katni to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katni To Allahabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from katni to allahabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Kolkata Mail, Pune Patna Exp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Saket Express, Ranchi Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Darbhanga Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in katni like Katni. Choose trains between katni to allahabad with time approximately from 30 hrs 40 mins to 4 hours 55 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Sarnath Express, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Kamayani Expres, Pune Patna Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Mahanagari Exp, Kolkata Mail and 19 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Katni( like Rmm Varanasi Ex, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Vskp Ald Specia, Darbhanga Exp, Durg Ntv Exp, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Kamayani Expres ).