Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar Railway Station

Name: Katihar Jn Code: KIR City: Katihar
More Katihar stations : Katihar Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia 00:30 00:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 00:50 01:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 01:15 01:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
15724 Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
15723 New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express 01:40 01:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 03:30 03:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 03:50 04:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 03:50 04:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
12506 North East Exp 04:40 04:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp 05:20 05:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 05:25 05:40 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15713 Katihar intercity Express Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 06:35 06:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
08631 Rnc Kir Special 06:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 06:35 06:50 15 min N Y N N N N N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 06:50 07:05 15 min N Y N N N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 07:10 07:25 15 min Y Y Y Y N N N
13246 Danapur Capital Express 07:10 07:25 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express 07:20 07:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express 08:10 08:50 40 min N Y N Y N Y N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 08:15 08:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 08:15 08:45 30 min Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 08:35 08:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 08:45 09:15 30 min N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 08:50 09:15 25 min N N N N N N Y
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 08:55 09:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 08:55 09:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 09:05 09:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
14084 Mahananda Exp 09:30 09:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 10:05 10:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 10:10 10:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 10:25 10:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 20 min N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 20 min N Y N Y N N N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 11:30 11:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 11:30 11:45 15 min N Y N N N Y N
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 13:25 13:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 13:25 13:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 13:55 14:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
08632 Kir Rnc Special Starts 14:00 - Y N N Y N N N
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 15:15 16:05 50 min N Y N N N Y N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 15:15 15:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 15:15 15:30 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 15:15 15:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
14083 Mahananda Exp 15:25 15:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 16:15 16:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 16:15 16:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:50 17:25 35 min N Y N Y N Y N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 16:55 17:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 16:55 17:05 10 min N Y Y N N Y N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 17:15 17:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 17:15 17:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 17:45 18:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 19:00 19:20 20 min Y N N N N Y Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 19:00 19:20 20 min N Y Y Y Y N N
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express 19:30 19:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 20:40 20:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 20:40 20:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 20:40 20:50 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12505 North East Exp 20:50 21:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 15 min N N N Y N N Y
15714 Patna intercity Express 21:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 22:00 22:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 22:00 22:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 22:00 22:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 22:00 22:15 15 min N N N Y N Y N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 22:30 23:10 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Katihar Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Katihar Jn station are Asr Kir Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Kolkata Jbn Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Porvotr S Krnti, Capital Exp, Capital Express, Hate Bazare Exp. There are different trains like Kir Tata Lnk Ex, Intercity Exp, Kir Asr Express etc .that starts from Katihar Jn while there are trains like North East Exp, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Njp Ndls Expres, Kamakhya Expres, Jbn Kolkata Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Abadh Assam Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Amarnath Expres arrives at 20:50, 13:25, 15:15, 11:30, 17:45, 16:50, 08:35, 10:25, 08:55, 01:15 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Katihar Jn station are Tata Cpr Exp, Asr Kir Express, Intercity Exp etc while some train like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Smi Njp Express, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Seemanchal Exp, Capital Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp have their departure at 07:30, 06:50, 01:30, 07:30, 23:10, 07:25, 10:30, 22:15, 11:45, 09:15 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hate Bazare Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Seemanchal Exp, North East Exp, Kir Tata Lnk Ex etc or train that run weekly like Bkn Ghy Express, Udz Njp Exp, Njp Smi Express, Intercity Exp, Jbn Kolkata Exp, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Smi Njp Express, Garib Nawaj Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru and etc.