Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar Railway Station

Name: Katihar Jn Code: KIR City: Katihar
More Katihar stations : Katihar Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp 00:50 01:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
15651 Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres 01:15 01:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
15724 Smi Njp Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
15723 Njp Smi Express 01:40 01:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 03:50 04:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
12506 North East Exp 04:40 04:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp 05:20 05:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 05:25 05:40 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15713 Intercity Exp Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 06:35 06:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
13246 Capital Exp 07:10 07:25 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
13248 Kyq Capital Exp 07:10 07:25 15 min Y Y Y Y N N N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
13163 Hate Bazare Exp 07:20 07:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp 08:10 08:50 40 min N Y N Y N Y N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 08:15 08:45 30 min Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp 08:45 09:15 30 min N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 08:50 09:15 25 min N N N N N N Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 08:55 09:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
15652 Lohit Express 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 10:10 10:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 10:25 10:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 11:20 11:40 20 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 11:20 11:40 20 min N Y N Y N N N
19602 Njp Aii Expres 11:30 11:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 11:30 11:45 15 min N Y N N N Y N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 13:25 13:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 13:25 13:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 13:55 14:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
18181 Tata Cpr Exp 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Kir Tata Lnk Ex Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 15:15 16:05 50 min N Y N N N Y N
19601 Udz Njp Exp 15:15 15:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 15:15 15:30 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 15:15 15:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 16:15 16:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13160 Jbn Kolkata Exp 16:50 17:25 35 min N Y N Y N Y N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 16:55 17:05 10 min N Y Y N N Y N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 17:15 17:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 17:45 18:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres 17:45 18:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
13245 Capital Express 19:00 19:20 20 min Y N N N N Y Y
13247 Dnr Capital Exp 19:00 19:20 20 min N Y Y Y Y N N
13164 Hate Bazare Exp 19:30 19:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 20:40 20:50 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12505 North East Exp 20:50 21:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Guwahati Expres 21:00 21:15 15 min N N N Y N N Y
15714 Intercity Exp 21:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 22:00 22:15 15 min N N N Y N Y N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 22:00 22:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 22:00 22:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 22:30 23:10 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Katihar Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Katihar Jn station are Asr Kir Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Kolkata Jbn Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Porvotr S Krnti, Capital Exp, Capital Express, Hate Bazare Exp. There are different trains like Kir Tata Lnk Ex, Intercity Exp, Kir Asr Express etc .that starts from Katihar Jn while there are trains like North East Exp, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Njp Ndls Expres, Kamakhya Expres, Jbn Kolkata Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Abadh Assam Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Amarnath Expres arrives at 20:50, 13:25, 15:15, 11:30, 17:45, 16:50, 08:35, 10:25, 08:55, 01:15 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Katihar Jn station are Tata Cpr Exp, Asr Kir Express, Intercity Exp etc while some train like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Smi Njp Express, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Seemanchal Exp, Capital Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp have their departure at 07:30, 06:50, 01:30, 07:30, 23:10, 07:25, 10:30, 22:15, 11:45, 09:15 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hate Bazare Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Seemanchal Exp, North East Exp, Kir Tata Lnk Ex etc or train that run weekly like Bkn Ghy Express, Udz Njp Exp, Njp Smi Express, Intercity Exp, Jbn Kolkata Exp, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Smi Njp Express, Garib Nawaj Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru and etc.