Katihar To Hajipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katihar to Hajipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15651 Lohit Express Katihar Jn 01:30 Hajipur Jn 07:54 N Y N N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Katihar Jn 07:30 Hajipur Jn 13:49 N N N N Y N N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres Katihar Jn 07:30 Hajipur Jn 13:49 N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Katihar Jn 07:30 Hajipur Jn 13:45 N N N N N Y N
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Katihar Jn 09:15 Hajipur Jn 15:15 N N Y N N N N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Katihar Jn 09:15 Hajipur Jn 15:15 N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Katihar Jn 09:15 Hajipur Jn 15:15 N Y N N Y N Y
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Katihar Jn 09:15 Hajipur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia Katihar Jn 09:15 Hajipur Jn 15:10 N N N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Katihar Jn 10:45 Hajipur Jn 18:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Katihar Jn 11:45 Hajipur Jn 17:17 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Katihar Jn 11:45 Hajipur Jn 17:29 N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Katihar Jn 15:25 Hajipur Jn 20:34 N N N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Katihar Jn 16:05 Hajipur Jn 20:34 N Y N N N Y N
15707 Kir Asr Express Katihar Jn 23:30 Hajipur Jn 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katihar to Hajipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Katihar To Hajipur Trains

Book your train tickets from katihar to hajipur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dbrg Cdg Specia, Dbrg Asr Expres, Kir Asr Express, Njp Ndls Expres, Njp Aii Expres, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Katihar Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 27 mins to 4 hours 29 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Abadh Assam Exp, Kir Asr Express or train that run sporadically like Dbrg Cdg Specia, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Njp Aii Expres, Apdj Aii Specia, Garib Nawaj Exp, Lohit Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E etc. There are different pick up points in katihar from Katihar Jn( like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Kyq Ljn Special, Kir Asr Express, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Garib Nawaj Exp, Njp Ndls Expres, Lohit Express ).