Katihar To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katihar to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Katihar Jn 09:15 Delhi Cantt 14:09 N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Katihar Jn 09:15 Delhi 13:10 N N N N N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Katihar Jn 10:45 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Katihar Jn 11:45 Delhi Cantt 13:05 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Katihar Jn 11:45 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Katihar Jn 15:25 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N
14083 Mahananda Exp Katihar Jn 15:45 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Katihar Jn 16:05 New Delhi 13:50 N Y N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Katihar Jn 16:25 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Katihar Jn 16:25 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N Y N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Katihar Jn 17:05 New Delhi 13:00 N Y Y N N Y N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Katihar Jn 17:05 New Delhi 13:00 N N N Y N N N
12505 North East Exp Katihar Jn 21:10 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12487 Seemanchal Exp Katihar Jn 23:10 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Katihar Jn 23:30 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Katihar to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Katihar To Delhi Trains

Planning to travel from katihar to delhi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from katihar to delhi are Kir Asr Express, Njp Ndls Expres, Porvotr S Krnti, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Garib Nawaj Exp, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Njp Aii Expres, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, North East Exp, Ghy Ndls Specia and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in katihar like Katihar Jn. Choose trains between katihar to delhi with time approximately from 29 hrs 22 mins to 17 hours 45 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dbrt Rajdhani E, Seemanchal Exp, Kir Asr Express, North East Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Mahananda Exp or trains that run weekly like Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Ghy Ndls Specia, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Porvotr S Krnti, Njp Aii Expres, Garib Nawaj Exp, Njp Ndls Expres and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Katihar Jn( like Njp Aii Expres, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Mahananda Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Njp Ndls Expres, North East Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Kir Asr Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E ).