Kathua To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kathua to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Kathua 00:32 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 Y N N N N N N
12920 Malwa Express Kathua 10:07 Ambala Cant Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Kathua 12:22 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Kathua 12:22 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Kathua 12:22 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Kathua 12:22 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Kathua 15:47 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Kathua 15:48 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Kathua 17:57 Ambala Cant Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Kathua 19:22 Ambala Cant Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Hemkunt Exp Kathua 19:57 Ambala Cant Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Kathua 20:59 Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Kathua 22:12 Ambala Cant Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Kathua 22:27 Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Kathua 23:07 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Kathua 23:52 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N Y N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Kathua 23:52 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N N Y N
12332 Himgiri Express Kathua 23:52 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 Y N N Y N N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Kathua 23:52 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N Y N N N N N
15652 Lohit Express Kathua 23:52 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N Y N N N N

Kathua to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kathua To Ambala Trains

Book your train tickets from kathua to ambala. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shalimar Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Malwa Express, Amarnath Exp, Kgm Garib Rath, Uttar S Kranti, Lohit Express, Himgiri Express, Jammu Mail and etc. The train starts from various stations in kathua like Kathua. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 43 mins to 5 hours 23 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Malwa Express, Jammu Mail, Sealdah Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Jhelum Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Muri Express, Uttar S Kranti, Shalimar Exp, Hemkunt Exp or train that run weekly like Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Lohit Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Swaraj Express, Jammu Gkp Exp, Kgm Garib Rath, Himgiri Express, Amarnath Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from kathua like from Kathua( like Jammu Gkp Exp, Sealdah Express, Jhelum Express, Muri Express, Swaraj Express, Himgiri Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Lohit Express, Uttar S Kranti, Jammu Mail ).