Karwar To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Karwar to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16345 Netravati Exp Karwar 00:50 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Karwar 04:22 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Karwar 05:47 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N Y N N N Y N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Karwar 05:52 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Karwar 09:32 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N N Y N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Karwar 10:37 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N Y N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Karwar 10:37 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Karwar 10:37 Ernakulam Town 01:10 Y N N N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Karwar 10:37 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Karwar 12:42 Ernakulam Town 02:25 Y N N N N N N
11097 Poorna Express Karwar 14:26 Eranakulam Jn 04:10 N N N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Karwar 15:44 Eranakulam Jn 04:25 Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Karwar 15:44 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Karwar 21:38 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Karwar 22:02 Eranakulam Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Karwar 23:28 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Karwar 23:28 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y Y

Karwar to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.