Karur (KRR), Karur Railway Station

Name: Karur Code: KRR City: Karur
More Karur stations : Karur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karur (KRR), Karur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
19568 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 3 min N N N N N N Y
12689 Nagercoil Exp 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp 01:42 01:45 3 min N N N Y N N N
16232 Mailaduturai Ex 02:07 02:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16617 Coimbatore Exp 02:40 02:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16611 Tn Cbe Link Exp 03:42 03:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Coimbatore Exp 03:42 03:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 04:12 04:15 3 min Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp 04:37 04:40 3 min Y N N N N N N
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp 04:51 04:55 4 min N N Y N N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 05:27 05:30 3 min Y N N Y Y N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 05:52 05:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17315 Velankanni Exp 06:20 06:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 06:22 06:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16537 Nagercoil Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 09:23 09:25 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 09:47 09:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 09:47 09:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 09:52 09:55 3 min N N N Y N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp 13:42 13:45 3 min N N N Y N N N
16340 Mumbai Express 14:17 14:20 3 min Y Y Y N Y N N
16688 Navyug Express 14:47 14:50 3 min N N N N N N Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 18:17 18:20 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 18:22 18:25 3 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16538 Bangalore Exp 20:06 20:10 4 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp 20:06 20:10 4 min Y N N Y Y N N
16231 Mysore Express 21:57 22:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16618 Rameswaram Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16610 Nagercoil Exp 23:37 23:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Cbe Tn Link Exp 23:37 23:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Karur Railway Station

Different trains running from Karur are Coimbatore Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Mailaduturai Ex, Rameswaram Exp, Velankanni Exp, Navyug Express, Rameswaram Exp, Himsagar Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Mumbai Express. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mailaduturai Ex, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Mysore Express, Ers Karaikalexp, Coimbatore Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex etc or train that run sporadically like Nagercoil Exp, Vivek Express, Nagarcoil Exp, Velankanni Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Vivek Exp, Chalukya Exp, Mumbai Express, Bangalore Exp and etc.