Karur (KRR), Karur Railway Station

Name: Karur Code: KRR City: Karur
More Karur stations : Karur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karur (KRR), Karur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
06750 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
06044 Mas Garibrath 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 3 min N N N N N N Y
06234 Mysore Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 01:40 01:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 01:42 01:45 3 min N N N Y N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 01:42 01:45 3 min N N N N Y N N
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express 02:07 02:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06052 Coimbatore Exp 02:10 02:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 02:40 02:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 02:55 03:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 03:42 03:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 03:42 03:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 04:12 04:15 3 min Y N N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express 04:37 04:40 3 min N N N N N N Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 04:37 04:40 3 min Y N N N N N N
16732 Tuticorin Exp 04:47 04:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 04:51 04:55 4 min N N Y N N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 05:27 05:30 3 min Y N N Y Y N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 05:52 05:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12654 Tiruchi Express 06:17 06:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 06:18 06:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 06:18 06:20 2 min N N Y N N N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 06:18 06:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express 06:20 06:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 06:22 06:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 07:10 07:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 09:23 09:25 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 09:47 09:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 09:47 09:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 09:52 09:55 3 min N N N Y N N N
07315 Velankanni Exp 12:10 12:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 13:40 13:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 13:42 13:45 3 min N N N Y N N N
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 14:17 14:20 3 min Y Y Y N Y N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 14:47 14:50 3 min N N N N N N Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 18:17 18:20 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 18:22 18:25 3 min Y N N Y Y Y N
06040 Chennai Exp 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
12653 Tpj Maq Express 19:02 19:05 3 min N N N N N Y N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11022 Chalukya Exp 20:06 20:10 4 min Y N N Y Y N N
16538 Bangalore Exp 20:06 20:10 4 min N N N N N Y N
16865 Ernakulam Exp 21:36 21:40 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 21:57 22:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16618 Coimbatore rameswaram Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
06051 Rameswaram Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
06054 Chennai Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 23:37 23:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express 23:37 23:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Karur Railway Station

Different trains running from Karur are Coimbatore Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Mailaduturai Ex, Rameswaram Exp, Velankanni Exp, Navyug Express, Rameswaram Exp, Himsagar Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, mumbai Express. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mailaduturai Ex, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Mysore Express, Ers Karaikalexp, Coimbatore Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex etc or train that run sporadically like Nagercoil Exp, Vivek Express, Nagarcoil Exp, Velankanni Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Vivek Exp, Chalukya Exp, Mumbai Express, Bangalore Exp and etc.