Karnal To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Karnal to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18601 Hte Jat Exp Karnal 00:01 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Karnal 00:07 Ambala Cant Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Karnal 00:17 Ambala Cant Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Karnal 00:28 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Karnal 00:28 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Delhi Himachal Express Karnal 01:21 Ambala City 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Ajmer chandigarh Garib... Karnal 04:23 Ambala Cant Jn 05:50 Y N Y N N Y N
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Karnal 05:21 Ambala Cant Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Exp... Karnal 07:00 Ambala Cant Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Karnal 07:20 Ambala City 09:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Karnal 07:33 Ambala Cant Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Delhi S Rohilla Himaly... Karnal 08:11 Ambala Cant Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Karnal 08:30 Ambala Cant Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Karnal 08:47 Ambala Cant Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Expres... Karnal 09:53 Ambala Cant Jn 11:20 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Karnal 13:13 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Karnal 14:22 Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Karnal 14:55 Ambala City 16:43 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Karnal 14:55 Ambala City 16:43 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Karnal 15:30 Ambala City 17:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi Karnal 16:30 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Delhi Fazilka Express Karnal 16:46 Ambala City 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail Karnal 22:47 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail Karnal 22:47 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Karnal 23:40 Ambala City 01:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Karnal to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Karnal To Ambala Trains

Want to travel from karnal to ambala on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jammu Mail, Aii Jat Express, Sachkhand Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Jhelum Express, Himachal Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Shane Punjab, Amritsar Expres, Dli Ptk Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Karnal. Choose trains between karnal to ambala with time approximately from 2 hrs 58 mins to 1 hours 18 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ndlsasr Express, Jhelum Express, Unchahar Exp, Amritsar Expres, Dli Cdg Exp, Jammu Mail, Uhl Janshatabdi, Malwa Express, Tata Jat Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai or trains that run weekly like Dli Ptk Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Shaheed Express, Aii Cdg G Rath and etc. Choose your pickup points from Karnal( like Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Tata Jat Exp, Dli Cdg Exp, Amritsar Expres, Aii Jat Express, Jammu Mail, Aii Cdg G Rath, Shaheed Express, Ndlsasr Express, Rou Muri Jat Ex ).