Karjat (KJT), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Karjat Code: KJT City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karjat (KJT), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger 00:53 00:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger 00:53 00:55 2 min Y Y Y Y N N N
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 00:53 00:55 2 min N N N N Y Y Y
51028 Pandharpur Fast Passenger 01:53 01:55 2 min Y N N N N Y Y
51034 Mumbai Cst Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 01:54 01:55 1 min N Y Y Y Y N N
11043 Madurai Express 01:58 02:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 02:08 02:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 02:08 02:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 02:08 02:10 2 min Y N N N N Y N
11095 Ahimsa Express 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres 02:28 02:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 03:59 04:00 1 min N N N N N Y N
12528 Latur Cstm Exp 05:58 06:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl 06:03 06:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres 06:03 06:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
19312 Indore Pune Express 06:03 06:05 2 min N Y N N Y Y N
11007 Deccan Express 08:48 08:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12126 Pragati Express 09:19 09:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 10:18 10:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express 11:04 11:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 13:48 13:50 2 min N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 13:48 13:50 2 min N Y N N N Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 13:48 13:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl 16:53 16:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl 16:53 16:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 17:18 17:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres 19:38 19:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express 20:28 20:30 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express 21:28 21:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp 21:28 21:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp 22:38 22:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min Y N N N Y N Y
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 22:53 22:55 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min N Y Y N N Y N

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.