Karjat (KJT), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Karjat Code: KJT City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karjat (KJT), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas 00:53 00:55 2 min Y Y Y Y N N N
51027 Fast Passenger 00:53 00:55 2 min N N N N Y Y Y
51033 Shirdi Fast Pas 00:53 00:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Chennai Mail 01:23 01:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11028 Mumbai Mail 01:34 01:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 01:44 01:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51034 Cstm Fast Pass 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51028 Fast Passenger 01:53 01:55 2 min Y N N N N Y Y
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Pas 01:54 01:55 1 min N Y Y Y Y N N
11043 Madurai Express 01:58 02:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres 02:08 02:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 02:08 02:10 2 min Y N N N N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 02:08 02:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp 02:08 02:10 2 min N N N N Y N Y
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres 02:28 02:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 02:44 02:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17018 Rajkot Express 03:58 04:00 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express 03:59 04:00 1 min N N N N N Y N
12116 Siddheswar Exp 04:48 04:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12528 Latur Cstm Exp 05:58 06:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres 06:03 06:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
19312 Ind Pune Expres 06:03 06:05 2 min N Y N N Y Y N
11010 Sinhagad Exp 07:58 08:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11007 Deccan Express 08:48 08:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12126 Pragati Express 09:19 09:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11024 Sahyadri Exp 09:49 09:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp 09:55 10:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 10:18 10:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Mumbai Exp 11:04 11:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11026 Pune Bsl Exp 13:36 13:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 13:48 13:50 2 min N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 13:48 13:50 2 min N Y N N N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp 13:48 13:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
17031 Hyderabad Exp 14:23 14:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 15:48 15:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp 16:08 16:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 16:53 16:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp 16:53 16:55 2 min N Y N N Y Y N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 17:18 17:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11008 Deccan Express 17:28 17:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12125 Pragati Express 18:05 18:08 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11030 Koyna Express 18:23 18:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12123 Deccan Queen 18:33 18:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres 19:38 19:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express 20:28 20:30 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp 20:28 20:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
16508 Jodhpur Express 20:49 20:50 1 min N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express 20:49 20:50 1 min N N Y N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 20:49 20:50 1 min N N N N N N Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
11096 Ahimsa Express 21:28 21:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp 21:28 21:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp 22:38 22:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
11005 Puducherry Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min Y N N N Y N Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.