Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express - 12790


  ()
1 Kanyakumari (CAPE)
22:00
0
1
0 km
2 Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
22:15
22:20
5 min
1
16 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN)
23:30
23:35
5 min
1
89 km
4 Kovilpatti (CVP)
00:28
00:30
2 min
2
154 km
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
01:20
01:22
2 min
2
203 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU)
02:10
02:20
10 min
2
246 km
7 Manamadurai Jn (MNM)
03:10
03:12
2 min
2
293 km
8 Paramakkudi (PMK)
03:35
03:37
2 min
2
317 km
9 Ramanathapuram (RMD)
04:10
04:12
2 min
2
353 km
10 Rameswaram (RMM)
05:20
0
2
407 km

Train Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express -12790 from to passes through following stations:


Kanyakumari, Nagarcoil Jn, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Manamadurai Jn, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Rameswaram,