Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kanyakumari Mumbai Express - 16382


  ()
1 Kanyakumari (CAPE)
05:30
0
1
0 km
2 Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
05:50
05:55
5 min
1
16 km
3 Eraniel (ERL)
06:13
06:15
2 min
1
34 km
4 Kulitthurai (KZT)
06:29
06:30
1 min
1
49 km
5 Neyyattinkara (NYY)
06:59
07:00
1 min
1
70 km
6 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
07:50
08:00
10 min
1
87 km
7 Chirayinkil (CRY)
08:24
08:25
1 min
1
116 km
8 Kadakavur (KVU)
08:28
08:30
2 min
1
119 km
9 Varkala (VAK)
08:38
08:40
2 min
1
128 km
10 Paravur (PVU)
08:54
08:55
1 min
1
139 km
11 Quilon Jn (QLN)
09:20
09:25
5 min
1
152 km
12 Karunagapalli (KPY)
09:45
09:46
1 min
1
179 km
13 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
10:08
10:10
2 min
1
192 km
14 Mavelikara (MVLK)
10:24
10:25
1 min
1
200 km
15 Chengannur (CNGR)
10:46
10:47
1 min
1
213 km
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
10:56
10:57
1 min
1
222 km
17 Changanacheri (CGY)
11:06
11:07
1 min
1
230 km
18 Kottayam (KTYM)
11:35
11:40
5 min
1
247 km
19 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
13:10
13:20
10 min
1
310 km
20 Alwaye (AWY)
13:40
13:45
5 min
1
326 km
21 Angamali (AFK)
13:54
13:55
1 min
1
336 km
22 Chalakudi (CKI)
14:14
14:15
1 min
1
351 km
23 Irinjalakuda (IJK)
14:24
14:25
1 min
1
357 km
24 Trichur (TCR)
14:55
15:00
5 min
1
381 km
25 Wadakancheri (WKI)
15:19
15:20
1 min
1
398 km
26 Ottappalam (OTP)
16:09
16:10
1 min
1
427 km
27 Palghat (PGT)
16:45
16:50
5 min
1
458 km
28 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
18:00
18:05
5 min
1
513 km
29 Tiruppur (TUP)
18:53
18:55
2 min
1
563 km
30 Erode Jn (ED)
19:55
20:05
10 min
1
613 km
31 Salem Jn (SA)
21:00
21:05
5 min
1
676 km
32 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
23:15
23:20
5 min
1
796 km
33 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
00:45
00:50
5 min
2
879 km
34 Pakala Jn (PAK)
02:19
02:20
1 min
2
942 km
35 Tirupati (TPTY)
03:35
03:45
10 min
2
984 km
36 Renigunta Jn (RU)
04:00
04:20
20 min
2
994 km
37 Koduru (KOU)
04:49
04:50
1 min
2
1034 km
38 Razampeta (RJP)
05:18
05:20
2 min
2
1068 km
39 Nandalur (NRE)
05:38
05:40
2 min
2
1079 km
40 Cuddapah (HX)
06:28
06:30
2 min
2
1119 km
41 Yerraguntla (YA)
07:08
07:10
2 min
2
1158 km
42 Kondapuram (KDP)
08:18
08:20
2 min
2
1198 km
43 Tadipatri (TU)
08:43
08:45
2 min
2
1226 km
44 Gooty (GY)
09:58
10:00
2 min
2
1273 km
45 Guntakal Jn (GTL)
10:55
11:15
20 min
2
1302 km
46 Adoni (AD)
11:49
11:50
1 min
2
1354 km
47 Manthralayam Rd (MALM)
12:39
12:40
1 min
2
1395 km
48 Raichur (RC)
13:29
13:30
1 min
2
1423 km
49 Wadi (WADI)
17:35
17:40
5 min
2
1530 km
50 Gulbarga (GR)
18:17
18:18
1 min
2
1567 km
51 Solapur Jn (SUR)
20:10
20:20
10 min
2
1680 km
52 Kurduvadi (KWV)
21:44
21:45
1 min
2
1759 km
53 Daund Jn (DD)
23:15
23:20
5 min
2
1868 km
54 Pune Jn (PUNE)
00:40
00:50
10 min
3
1943 km
55 Lonavala (LNL)
01:59
02:00
1 min
3
2007 km
56 Karjat (KJT)
02:49
02:50
1 min
3
2035 km
57 Kalyan Jn (KYN)
03:39
03:40
1 min
3
2081 km
58 Thane (TNA)
03:59
04:00
1 min
3
2102 km
59 Dadar (DR)
04:29
04:30
1 min
3
2126 km
60 Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
04:50
0
3
2135 km

Train Kanyakumari Mumbai Express -16382 from to passes through following stations:


Kanyakumari, Nagarcoil Jn, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Cntl, Chirayinkil, Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Quilon Jn, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Alwaye, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Trichur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Pakala Jn, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal Jn, Adoni, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur Jn, Kurduvadi, Daund Jn, Pune Jn, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst,