Kanyakumari (CAPE), Kanyakumari Railway Station

Name: Kanyakumari Code: CAPE City: Kanyakumari
More Kanyakumari stations : Kanyakumari
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kanyakumari (CAPE), Kanyakumari :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22621 Rmm Cape Exp 04:05 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Starts 07:50 - N N N N N Y N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 08:45 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
15906 Vivek Express 10:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16525 Bangalore Exp Starts 10:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 11:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Starts 14:00 - N N N N Y N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Starts 14:45 - N N N N N Y N
12634 Kanyakumari Exp Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp Starts 19:15 - N N Y N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 21:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22622 Cape Rmm Exp Starts 22:00 - N Y N N Y N Y

More About - Kanyakumari Railway Station

Different trains running from Kanyakumari are Himsagar Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Vivek Express, Rmm Cape Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Bangalore Exp, Cape Rmm Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Bangalore Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Cape Rmm Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Himsagar Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Tirukkural Exp etc while some train like Kannyakumari Ex, Vivek Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Himsagar Exp, Rmm Cape Exp, Thirukkural Exp arrives at 11:40, 10:00, 19:00, 21:40, 04:05, 08:45 time respectively. There are different trains like Kanyakumari Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Rmm Cape Exp, Himsagar Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Vivek Express, Thirukkural Exp etc . that ends at Kanyakumariwhile there are trains like Dbrg Vivek Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Himsagar Exp, Bangalore Exp, Cape Rmm Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp departs at 14:45, 07:50, 14:00, 10:30, 22:00, 19:15, 17:20, 05:45 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bangalore Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp etc or some weekly trains like Rmm Cape Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Cape Rmm Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Vivek Express, Thirukkural Exp, Himsagar Exp, Tirukkural Exp and etc.