Kanpur To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp Kanpur Central 00:55 Varanasi Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14866 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Varanasi Jn 09:30 N N N Y N N N
14854 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14864 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Varanasi Jn 08:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Kanpur Central 02:50 Varanasi Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Varanasi Jn 11:10 N N N Y N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Varanasi Jn 11:30 N N N N N N Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Kanpur Central 04:30 Varanasi Jn 11:55 N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Kanpur Central 04:30 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N
13484 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 N Y N Y N N Y
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Kanpur Central 07:45 Varanasi Jn 13:50 N N N N N N Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Kanpur Central 12:40 Kashi 20:22 N Y N N Y N Y
24228 Varuna Exp Kanpur Central 16:00 Varanasi Jn 23:25 N Y Y N Y Y Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp Kanpur Anwrganj 16:45 Varanasi City 00:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres Kanpur Central 19:30 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y
15635 Guwahati Expres Kanpur Central 19:30 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N Y N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Kanpur Central 20:05 Varanasi Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19167 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Varanasi Jn 09:50 N Y Y N Y N Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp Kanpur Central 23:30 Varanasi Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 23:40 Varanasi Jn 05:10 Y Y N N Y N N

Kanpur to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kanpur To Varanasi Trains

Are you looking for a train from kanpur to varanasi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rnc Garib Nawaz, Varuna Exp, Marudhar Expres, Guwahati Expres, Chaurichauraexp, Okha Bsb Expres, Indb Patna Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Kamakhya Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Kanpur Central. Different trains running from kanpur to varanasi takes time approximately from 10 hrs 30 mins to 5 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chaurichauraexp, Lichchavi Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Swatantrta S Ex or train that run weekly like Okha Bsb Expres, Poorva Express, Guwahati Expres, Kota Pnbe Exp, Farkka Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Indb Patna Exp, Varuna Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Neelachal Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Kanpur Central( like Neelachal Exp, Farkka Express, Lichchavi Exp, Marudhar Expres, Sabarmati Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Guwahati Expres, Indb Rjpb Exp, Rnc Garib Nawaz ), Kanpur Anwrganj( like Chaurichauraexp ).