Kanpur To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp Kanpur Central 00:55 Varanasi Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Kanpur Central 01:25 Varanasi Jn 09:30 N N N Y N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Kanpur Central 01:25 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Kanpur Central 01:25 Varanasi Jn 08:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Kanpur Central 02:50 Varanasi Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indore Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:05 Varanasi Jn 11:10 N N N Y N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar E... Kanpur Central 04:05 Varanasi Jn 11:30 N N N N N N Y
13240 Kota jn Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Varanasi Jn 11:55 N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 N Y N Y N N Y
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Kanpur Central 07:45 Varanasi Jn 13:50 N N N N N N Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Kanpur Central 12:40 Kashi 20:22 N Y N N Y N Y
24228 Kanpur Central varuna... Kanpur Central 16:00 Varanasi Jn 23:25 N Y Y N Y Y Y
15003 Kanpur Anwrganj Chauri... Kanpur Anwrganj 16:45 Varanasi City 00:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Kanpur Central 19:30 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Kanpur Central 19:30 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N Y N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express Kanpur Central 20:05 Varanasi Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Kanpur Central 23:20 Varanasi Jn 09:50 N Y Y N Y N Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... Kanpur Central 23:30 Varanasi Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 23:40 Varanasi Jn 05:10 Y Y N N Y N N

You can also check trains from Varanasi to Kanpur

Kanpur to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kanpur To Varanasi Trains

Are you looking for a train from kanpur to varanasi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rnc Garib Nawaz, Varuna Exp, Marudhar Expres, Guwahati Expres, Chaurichauraexp, Okha Bsb Expres, Indb Patna Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Kamakhya Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Kanpur Central. Different trains running from kanpur to varanasi takes time approximately from 10 hrs 30 mins to 5 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chaurichauraexp, Lichchavi Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Swatantrta S Ex or train that run weekly like Okha Bsb Expres, Poorva Express, Guwahati Expres, Kota Pnbe Exp, Farkka Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Indb Patna Exp, Varuna Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Neelachal Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Kanpur Central( like Neelachal Exp, Farkka Express, Lichchavi Exp, Marudhar Expres, Sabarmati Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Guwahati Expres, Indb Rjpb Exp, Rnc Garib Nawaz ), Kanpur Anwrganj( like Chaurichauraexp ).